Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance, 28/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.4km, climb: 170m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
973.72 + (101.14 x (4,302.92 - T)) / 748.66
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:44:35
2 Elsa Aderstedt Althoff KUNG F 2001 00:51:20
3 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:54:37
4 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:54:40 1112
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:54:54 1110
6 Matthew Carrington IND M 1989 00:56:40
7 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:57:16 1091
8 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:57:23 1090
9 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:58:30 1081
10 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:59:19 1074
11 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:00:27 1065
12 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:01:32 1056
13 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:02:45 1046
14 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:03:19 1042
15 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:03:46 1038
16 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:04:25 1033
17 Carol House SO F 1956 01:04:58 1028
18 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:05:06 1027
19 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:05:14 1026
20 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:06:22 1017
21 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:06:50 1013
22 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:06:51 1013
23 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:06:51 1013
24 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:07:53 1005
25 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:09:40 990
26 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:10:06
27 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:12:02 971
28 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:12:12 970
29 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:13:14 961
30 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:14:22 952
31 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast M 01:14:28
32 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:14:32 951
33 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 01:14:54 948
34 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:14:58 947
35 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:17:23 928
36 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:17:31
37 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:17:44 925
38 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:18:35 918
39 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:19:17 912
40 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:22:01 890
41 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:27:30 846
42 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:28:13 840
43 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:31:45 811
44 Hilary Eastley KERNO F 1955 01:32:48 803
45 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:37:09 768
46 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:50:43 658
47 Rowan Purkis SAX F 1954 01:54:05 630
- Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:57:56
- Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:56:30
- Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:51:27
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50