Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance, 28/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) (length: 3.4km, climb: 150m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
779.85 + (136.86 x (5,493.50 - T)) / 1,460.17
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70) | UKOL Green (W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:48:28 1022
2 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:58:18 967
3 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:02:25 944
4 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 01:06:56 918
5 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:10:24 899
6 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:15:12 872
7 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:17:05 861
8 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:19:22 848
9 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:19:26 848
10 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:20:27 842
11 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:20:43 841
12 Derek Grainger HOC M 1943 01:22:25 831
13 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:22:47 829
14 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:23:08 827
15 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:23:59 822
16 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:26:44 807
17 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:27:43 801
18 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:28:55 795
19 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 01:29:34 791
20 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:33:56 766
21 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:34:16 765
22 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:36:02 755
23 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 01:36:29
24 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:37:37 746
25 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:38:11 743
26 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:38:26 741
27 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:45:44 700
28 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:46:17 697
29 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:48:36 684
30 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:59:47 621
31 Gill Clerici HOC F 1955 02:03:08 602
32 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 02:18:03 518
33 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 02:20:52 503
34 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:21:27 499
- Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:41:28
- Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:04:38
- Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 01:13:41
- Jane Richardson WIM F 1967 01:51:27
- Tony Simpson POTOC M 1937 00:57:10
- Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:10:50
- Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:35:14
- Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:36:45
- Anne Power LOK F 1932 01:38:24
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43