Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance, 29/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) (length: 3.4km, climb: 85m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
868.91 + (109.51 x (3,226.73 - T)) / 672.31
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70) | UKOL Green (W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:34:44 1055
2 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:35:24 1049
3 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:36:16 1040
4 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:36:23 1039
5 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:37:14 1031
6 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:37:22 1029
7 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:38:34 1018
8 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:39:29 1009
9 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:39:46 1006
10 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:40:09 1002
11 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:40:39 997
12 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:41:08 992
13 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:41:16 991
14 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:41:45 986
15 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:42:25 980
16 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:42:37 978
17 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:42:47 976
18 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:43:14 972
19 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:44:34 959
20 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:45:22 951
21 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:45:27 950
22 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:45:31 950
23 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:45:39 948
24 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:46:00 945
25 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:46:13 943
26 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:46:16 942
27 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:46:29 940
28 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:46:33 940
29 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:46:47 937
30 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:47:02 935
31 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:47:02 935
32 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:47:05 934
33 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:47:18 932
34 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:47:51 927
35 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:49:37 910
36 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:50:10 904
37 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:52:10 885
38 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:52:37 880
39 John Middler OD M 1952 00:52:42 879
40 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:52:49 878
41 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:52:59 877
42 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:53:02 876
43 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:53:04 876
44 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:53:22 873
45 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:53:25 872
46 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:53:35 871
47 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:53:41 870
48 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 00:53:48 869
49 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:53:59 867
50 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:54:30 862
51 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:54:35 861
52 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:54:45 859
53 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:54:53 858
54 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:54:54 858
55 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:55:44 850
56 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:55:48 849
57 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:56:36 841
58 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:57:03 837
59 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:57:21 834
60 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:57:46 830
61 Michaela da Cunha PARCOR F 1965 00:57:48 830
62 Kirsten Gerrard SARUM F 1986 00:58:37 822
63 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:58:38 821
64 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:58:39 821
65 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:59:01 818
66 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:59:08 817
67 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:59:23 814
68 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:59:54 809
69 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:00:01 808
70 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:00:53 799
71 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 01:01:37 792
72 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:01:44 791
73 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:01:56 789
74 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:02:24 785
75 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:02:43 782
76 Colin Roscoe WRE M 1933 01:02:54 780
77 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:02:58 779
78 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:03:03 778
79 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:03:14 777
80 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:03:51 770
81 Caryl Roscoe WRE F 1941 01:04:24 765
82 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:04:53 760
83 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:05:26 755
84 Robert King IND M 01:06:04
85 Caroline James TAY F 1969 01:06:06 748
86 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:06:42 743
87 Laura Rutty NGOC F 1948 01:06:52 741
88 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:06:53 741
89 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:07:32 734
90 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:08:13 728
91 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:09:29 715
92 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:10:13 708
93 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:11:11 699
94 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:11:36 695
95 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:13:37 675
96 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:14:53 663
97 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:15:05 661
98 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:20:01 612
99 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:22:22 590
100 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:28:09 533
101 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:32:01 495
102 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:33:43 479
103 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:46:48 351
- Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:03:26
Showing results 1 - 104 of 104