Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance, 29/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) (3 controls)
Point calculations
786.78 + (127.14 x (4,136.25 - T)) / 946.58
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70) | UKOL Green (W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:41:20 1009
2 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:43:00 996
3 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:48:17 953
4 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:49:02 947
5 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:51:30 927
6 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 00:52:19 921
7 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:54:34 903
8 Derek Grainger HOC M 1943 00:55:57 891
9 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:56:16 889
10 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:56:17 889
11 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:56:18 889
12 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:57:33 879
13 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:58:55 868
14 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:00:12 857
15 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:00:33 854
16 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:02:32 838
17 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:04:17 824
18 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:04:37 822
19 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 01:07:50
20 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:07:55 795
21 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:08:04 794
22 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:08:21 792
23 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:08:45 788
24 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 01:09:26 783
25 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:09:48 780
26 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:10:38 773
27 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:11:00 770
28 Anne Power LOK F 1932 01:12:55 755
29 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:14:11 745
30 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:14:30 742
31 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:15:53 731
32 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:19:08 705
33 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:19:29 702
34 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:24:13 664
35 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:24:53 658
36 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:25:12 656
37 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:26:15 647
38 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 01:28:24 630
39 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:28:53 626
40 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:29:35 620
41 Gill Clerici HOC F 1955 01:30:27 613
42 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:36:08 568
43 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:37:31 556
44 Jane Richardson WIM F 1967 01:44:01 504
45 Jenny Uff HOC F 1950 02:40:06 52
- Caryl Roscoe WRE F 1941 01:04:24
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46