Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance, 29/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.6km, climb: 110m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
962.10 + (103.19 x (4,672.36 - T)) / 1,104.01
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:47:48 1131
2 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:53:42
3 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:53:49 1097
4 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:53:59 1096
5 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:56:28 1082
6 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:58:45 1069
7 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:58:50
8 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:00:26 1060
9 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:01:39 1053
10 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:01:54 1052
11 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:02:21 1049
12 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:06:11 1028
13 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:06:30 1026
14 Carol House SO F 1956 01:06:32 1026
15 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:06:45
16 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:07:33 1020
17 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:08:30 1015
18 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:09:00 1012
19 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:09:10 1011
20 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:09:57 1007
21 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:10:06
22 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:11:08 1000
23 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:11:18 999
24 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:12:14 994
25 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:12:19 993
26 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:12:59 990
27 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:13:01 989
28 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:13:10 988
29 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:13:35 986
30 Matthew Carrington IND M 1989 01:14:10
31 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:14:15 982
32 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:17:03 967
33 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:18:02 961
34 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:18:13 960
35 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:21:54 940
36 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:24:59 922
37 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:26:32 914
38 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:29:52 895
39 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:31:44 884
40 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:36:19 859
41 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:37:59 849
42 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:39:42 840
43 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:40:43 834
44 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:43:13 820
45 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:43:34 818
46 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:46:52 799
47 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:47:27 796
48 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 01:47:44
49 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:49:27 785
50 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:51:55 771
51 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:52:04 770
52 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:54:52 755
53 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:00:06 725
54 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 02:06:55 687
- Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:08:24
- Marian White HOC F 1960 01:12:55
- Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:25:19
- Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:34:30
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58