Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Informal and Schools Event, 16/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results/details/523-saturday-schools-and-informal-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Yellow (length: 1.3km, 15 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Fidler RUDSTON 00:07:27
2 Frederick Emmett SYO M 2005 00:07:45
3 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:07:48
4 Henry McDonald SYO M 2005 00:07:57
5 Woody Chico HALLAM 00:08:20
6 Max Wild HALLAM 00:08:23
7 John Joseph Doyle MYLNHUR 00:08:59
8 Christopher Wiltshire RUDSTON 00:09:11
9 Isabel Deakin TOTLEY 00:09:12
10 Carys Phoenix SYO F 2005 00:09:20
11 Hugh Coleshill SYO M 2007 00:09:20
12 Alex Uttley RUDSTON 00:09:47
13 Harrison Gammons RUDSTON 00:09:58
14 Isabelle Groom SYO F 2007 00:10:03
15 Megan Hill TOTLEY 00:10:06
16 William Fryer TOTLEY 00:10:10
17 Xander Birch HALLAM 00:10:10
18 Jasmine Schofield SYO F 2005 00:10:16
19 William O'Hanlon DORE 00:10:19
20 Miguel Taholakian TOTLEY 00:10:29
21 Alex McDonald DORE 00:10:32
22 Joel Thornton SYO M 2005 00:10:41
23 Nancy Mitchell HUNTERS 00:10:42
24 Elizabeth Fidler RUDSTON 00:10:43
25 Nina Lallemand ECCLESA 00:10:51
26 Raafayc Ahmed RUDSTO 00:10:53
27 Jonathan Marks HIGHST 00:10:55
28 Frankie Chico HALLAM 00:11:08
29 Hannah Thornton SYO F 2005 00:11:19
30 Miles Tattersall LYDGATE 00:11:27
31 Martha Hallam DOBCROF 00:11:30
32 Alexandra Garnett STMARIE 00:11:34
33 Sam Donnelly DORE 00:11:40
34 Toby Moralee-cook STOSWAL 00:11:41
35 Alex Donnelly DORE 00:11:45
36 Jonah Halse MEERSBR 00:11:49
37 Sam Williams DORE 00:11:58
38 Jessica Butterley TOTLEY 00:12:09
39 Oscar Peel NETHERG 00:12:11
40 Benjamin Bedford MYLNHUR 00:12:11
41 Aron King TOTLEY 00:12:37
42 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:12:42
43 Freddie Richardson TOTLEY 00:12:43
44 Hannah Kemp LYDGATE 00:12:55
45 Henry Escabale ABBEYLA 00:13:02
46 Cameron Batty ABBEYLA 00:13:08
47 Eli Hayes HUNTERS 00:13:17
48 Alexander Maltby NETHERG 00:13:30
49 Sylvie Hemingway WESTWAY 00:13:35
50 Robyn Hemingway WESTWAY 00:13:38
51 Frank Thorpe STWILFR 00:13:40
52 Olivia Heley STWILFR 00:13:40
53 Amelie Desforges STWILFR 00:13:44
54 Nhean Wheeler MEERSBR 00:13:44
55 Chloe Babraa LYDGATE 00:13:52
56 Elizabeth Kemp LYDGATE 00:13:57
57 Louisa Mead STWILFR 00:14:03
58 Harriet Jones GRENOSI 00:14:10
59 James Richards NETHERG 00:14:16
60 Connie Jones GRENOSI 00:14:16
61 Iris Egleston STWILFR 00:14:25
62 Solomon Maragh STOSWAL 00:14:36
63 Luke Phoenix SYO M 2007 00:14:57
64 Amos Halse HOME 00:15:04
65 Annabel French 00:15:19
66 Grace Xu LYDGATE 00:15:19
67 Oliver Craggs HUNTERS 00:15:20
68 Isaac Rosson DOBCROF 00:15:30
69 Heath Justice GRENOSI 00:15:53
70 Oliver Hemingway GRENOSI 00:15:53
71 Nathan Peel 00:16:13
72 Matthew Baghall BROOKHO 00:16:20
73 Oscar Riley GATLEYP 00:16:22
74 Jack Riley RUDSTO 00:16:22
75 Emily Phillips ABBEYLA 00:16:31
76 Ruby Martin ABBEYLA 00:16:31
77 Phoebe Elliot ECCLESA 00:16:32
78 Lily Riley HAGUEBA 00:16:46
79 Kassia Smith TOTLEY 00:16:50
80 Harvey Ogden STOSWAL 00:16:55
81 Ewan Scott STOSWAL 00:16:55
82 Reuben Reeve STOSWAL 00:17:00
83 Aria Karanjkar DORE 00:17:02
84 Anne Yates LYDGATE 00:17:13
85 Holly Haycock HALLAM 00:17:15
86 Lexy-Bee Reid 00:17:23
87 Hannah Titterton HUNTERS 00:18:31
88 Christopher Elliot TOTLEY 00:18:31
89 Hannah Armstrong STMARIE 00:18:57
90 Sarah Armstrong STMARIE 00:18:59
91 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:19:33
92 Hannah Lambert DOBCROF 00:20:23
93 Righi Ladva DOBCROF 00:20:28
94 Noah Wild BIRKDAL 00:20:30
95 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:20:47
96 Esther Yates LYDGATE 00:21:33
97 Lilly Holt LYDGATE 00:21:35
98 Thomas Farrall ECCLESA 00:21:58
99 Isabella Thorpe STWILFR 00:22:31
100 Pascoe Meadows STOSWAL 00:30:41
101 Alex Johnson SYO 00:31:49
102 Alex Poulter NETHERG 00:32:15
103 Harry Forsdike NETHERG 00:33:05
- Slon Desforges ret ALLSAIN 00:50:01
- Johnnb France ret STOSWAL 22:46:01
- Isacc Slack ret STOSWAL 22:46:01
- Keelan Behan mp RUDSTON 00:07:50
- Daniel Hill mp TOTLEY 00:11:09
- Henry King mp TOTLEY 00:12:57
- Isabelle Mathews mp STWILFR 00:13:41
- Libby Jones mp ECCLESF 00:14:13
- Emily Wiltshire mp RUDSTO 00:15:34
- Jack Martin mp ABBEYLA 00:16:48
- Oliver Elliot mp DOBCROF 00:17:32
- Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:19:46
- Samuel Lambert ret DOBCROF 00:20:49
- Sophie Lambert ret DOBCROF 00:20:50
- Ben Clifford mp ALLSAIN 00:50:00
- Jack Gilmer mp HOLTHOU 21:26:03
Showing results 1 - 119 of 119