Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Informal and Schools Event, 16/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results/details/523-saturday-schools-and-informal-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Yellow (length: 1.6km, 12 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Turner SYO F 2002 00:11:35
2 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:12:01
3 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:12:17
4 Claire Turner SYO F 2004 00:12:42
5 Isobel Reuber HIGHST 00:12:42
6 Naomi Thornton SYO F 2004 00:13:41
7 Alfie Hall SYO M 2004 00:14:16
8 Lucy Smith TAPTON 00:15:07
9 George Butterley TOTLEY 00:15:14
10 Ben Smith LYDGATE 00:16:53
11 Finn Slate LYDGATE 00:17:01
12 Alex Yeardley-Monach SYO M 2006 00:18:05
13 Phoebe Mead SYO F 2003 00:18:29
14 Nikki Fathollah HUNTERS 00:18:38
15 Daisy Hall HUNTERS 00:18:43
16 Peter Riordan OUGHTIB 00:18:48
17 Maya Birch SYO F 2006 00:18:50
18 Erin Lachlan SHOOTER 00:18:55
19 Olmo Combley GREYSTO 00:19:11
20 Jack Page KINGEG 00:19:14
21 Oliver Birch WESTWAY 00:19:15
22 Joseph Taylor 00:19:52
23 Jemimah Deakin TOTLEY 00:20:48
24 Alice Bagnall SYO F 2004 00:20:55
25 Isabella Smith KINGEG 00:21:00
26 Eliza Bell NORTON 00:22:19
27 Evan Doyle TOTLEY 00:22:43
28 Thomas Freeman TOTLEY 00:22:44
29 Cara Bell NORTON 00:23:06
30 James Ashe OUGHTIB 00:23:18
31 Finlay Andrews SACRED 00:23:32
32 Luke Mallinson FORGEV 00:25:49
33 Samuel Peters OUGHTIB 00:26:02
34 Dominic Peters OUGHTIB 00:26:03
35 Maddie Pocci NETHERG 00:27:11
36 Rachel Ellis STOSWAL 00:27:28
37 Luke Miles HALLAM 00:28:19
38 Jasmine Hartley NOTREDA 00:29:08
39 Elise Ronan-Ulley FORGEV 00:29:56
40 Madeleine Airey FORGEV 00:29:56
41 Emily Babran 00:30:53
42 Saoirse Behan RUDSTON 00:31:56
43 Hannah Whittaker HALLAM 00:34:51
44 Ellie Scott-Walker NOC 00:34:53
45 Helen and Jacob and Megan RUDSTO 00:34:59
46 Harry Scott-Walker HALLAM 00:35:01
47 Abigail Whittaker IND 00:35:04
48 Maddie Farrall ECCLESA 21:54:05
- Jago Wheeler ret MEERSBR 00:16:46
- Charlie Croome ret MEERSBR 00:16:50
- Leila Anderson ret STOSWAL 00:40:14
- Socomon Maragh ret STOSWAL 00:56:01
- Max Taylor mp 00:20:03
- Calypso Fowler mp HUNTERS 00:20:21
- James Hartley mp NOTREDA 00:25:41
- William Kerr mp ALLSAIN 00:25:42
- Sol Meadows mp STOSWAL 01:05:04
- San Hallam ret KINGCUB 22:44:00
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58