Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 29/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/842/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 85m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
971.99 + (101.54 x (3,684.29 - T)) / 656.26
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:39:51
2 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:40:58 1162
3 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:42:55 1144
4 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:43:18
5 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:46:41 1109
6 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:47:05 1105
7 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:47:21 1102
8 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:47:51 1098
9 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:47:52 1098
10 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:48:22 1093
11 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:48:28 1092
12 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:48:38 1091
13 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:49:57 1078
14 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:51:07 1068
15 Carol House SO F 1956 00:51:19 1066
16 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:51:39 1063
17 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:52:06 1058
18 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:52:24 1056
19 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:52:52 1051
20 Adam Hecquet SN M 1974 00:53:10 1048
21 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:53:11 1048
22 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:53:35 1045
23 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:53:38 1044
24 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:54:19 1038
25 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:54:26 1037
26 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:54:31
27 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:54:39 1035
28 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:54:41 1034
29 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:55:03 1031
30 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:55:20 1028
31 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:55:50 1024
32 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:56:01 1022
33 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:56:32 1017
34 Boryana Peeva TVOC F 1969 00:57:08 1012
35 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:57:15 1011
36 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:57:40 1007
37 Andrew Cairns SN M 00:57:49 1005
38 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:58:09 1002
39 Peter Smith SN M 1962 00:58:12 1002
40 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:58:31 999
41 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 00:58:35 998
42 Matthew Harden HH M 2000 00:58:47 996
43 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:59:09
44 Trevor Etherington BKO M 1959 00:59:33 989
45 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:00:05 984
46 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:00:30 980
47 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:00:58 976
48 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:01:10 974
49 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:02:21 963
50 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:02:30 962
51 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:02:40 960
52 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:02:59 957
53 ian campbell SARUM M 1947 01:03:16 955
54 Hayley Collins DFOK F 01:03:24 953
55 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:03:24 953
56 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:03:25 953
57 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:03:32 952
58 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:03:37 951
59 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:03:48 950
60 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:03:49 950
61 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:03:55 949
62 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:03:59 948
63 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:04:08 947
64 Margaret Brown SN F 1958 01:04:26 944
65 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:04:34 943
66 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:04:59 939
67 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:05:01 938
68 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:05:02 938
69 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 01:05:13 937
70 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:05:32 934
71 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:06:42 923
72 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 01:07:27 916
73 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:07:49 912
74 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:08:00 911
75 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:08:25 907
76 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:08:57 902
77 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:09:35 896
78 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:09:44 895
79 Robert Balding BOF M 1946 01:10:03 892
80 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:11:00 883
81 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:11:36 877
82 Lenka Straka BKO F 1967 01:12:19 871
83 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:12:42 867
84 Linda Cairns SN F 1958 01:12:57 865
85 Helen Fraser BKO F 1975 01:13:14 862
86 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:13:47 857
87 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:15:49 838
88 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:16:27 832
89 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 01:17:25 823
90 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:19:01 808
91 Jillian Ullersperger BKO F 1962 01:23:53 763
92 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:25:33 748
93 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:25:58 744
94 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:31:17 695
95 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:43:45 579
96 Will Stride BKO M 1990 01:45:42 561
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96