Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 29/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/842/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.7km, climb: 140m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,092.54 + (129.85 x (4,223.93 - T)) / 1,010.48
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:47:46 1267
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:49:23 1255
3 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:50:17 1248
4 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:50:44 1244
5 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:50:58 1242
6 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:51:57 1235
7 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:52:19 1232
8 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:54:16 1217
9 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:54:30 1215
10 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:54:59 1211
11 Christopher Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:55:29 1208
12 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:55:42 1206
13 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:55:43 1206
14 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:55:47 1205
15 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:56:20 1201
16 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:56:21 1201
17 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:56:22 1201
18 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:56:32 1199
19 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:57:11 1194
20 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:57:51 1189
21 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:58:04 1188
22 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:58:33 1184
23 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:58:55 1181
24 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:58:58 1181
25 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:59:23 1177
26 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:59:24 1177
27 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:59:39 1175
28 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:59:45 1175
29 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:59:52 1174
30 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:59:52 1174
31 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:59:55 1173
32 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:00:07 1172
33 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:00:14 1171
34 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:01:09 1164
35 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:01:48 1159
36 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:02:07 1156
37 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:02:21 1155
38 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:02:50 1151
39 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:02:58 1150
40 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:03:15 1148
41 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:03:37 1145
42 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 01:03:53
43 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:03:58 1142
44 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:04:25 1139
45 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 01:04:36 1137
46 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:04:41 1137
47 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:04:43 1136
48 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:04:51 1135
49 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:05:05 1134
50 Jon Coles MV M 1968 01:05:28 1131
51 Sandy Burgon BOK M 01:05:34 1130
52 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:05:38 1129
53 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:06:12 1125
54 Nicki Godbold BKO F 1990 01:07:25 1116
55 Martha Paton SN F 1991 01:08:13 1109
56 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:08:29 1107
57 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:08:36 1106
58 Joe House SO M 1954 01:08:36 1106
59 Tom Campbell IND M 01:09:03
60 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:09:19 1101
61 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:09:26 1100
62 Jack Norton IND M 01:10:04
63 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:10:18 1093
64 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:10:37 1091
65 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:10:51 1089
66 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:11:17 1086
67 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:11:19 1085
68 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:11:32 1084
69 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:12:10 1079
70 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:12:21 1077
71 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:12:27 1077
72 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:12:57 1073
73 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:12:58 1073
74 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:13:12 1071
75 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:13:25 1069
76 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:13:37 1068
77 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:13:37 1068
78 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:14:51 1058
79 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:15:00 1057
80 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:15:05 1056
81 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:15:58 1050
82 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:17:21 1039
83 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:18:09 1033
84 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:18:39 1029
85 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:19:34 1022
86 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:20:47 1012
87 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:20:55 1011
88 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:21:29 1007
89 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 01:21:39 1006
90 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:22:12 1002
91 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:22:27 1000
92 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:22:29 999
93 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:23:37 991
94 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:24:46 982
95 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:25:55 973
96 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:26:05 972
97 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:26:51 966
98 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:26:57 965
99 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:27:39 960
100 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:29:34 945
101 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:30:39 936
102 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:31:37 929
103 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:32:02 926
104 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:32:44 920
105 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:34:25 907
106 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:36:00 895
107 Chris Evans IND M 01:44:00 833
108 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:44:12 832
109 Neil Mitchell SLOW M 1959 01:44:36 829
110 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:45:31 822
111 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:59:33 714
112 Michael White MV M 1937 02:48:19 338
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112