Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 27/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B (length: 4.9km, 25 controls)
Other courses: A | C | D | E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:31:48 1293
2 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:33:45 1266
3 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:37:12 1216
4 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:37:26 1212
5 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:37:35 1210
6 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:38:51 1192
7 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:41:07 1160
8 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:42:51 1135
9 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:43:25 1127
10 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:43:39 1124
11 Jess Nixon AIRE F 1985 00:44:29 1112
12 John Meredith IND M 1995 00:46:04
13 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:46:27 1085
14 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:46:48 1079
15 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:46:51 1078
16 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:46:59 1076
17 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:47:06 1074
18 Steve Green NOC M 1956 00:47:17 1072
19 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:48:16 1058
20 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:48:18 1058
21 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:48:33 1054
22 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1995 00:48:44
23 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:49:33 1040
24 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:50:09 1030
25 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 00:50:35 1024
26 Dan Tate IND M 1971 00:51:12
27 Alana Wright CLOK F 1992 00:51:19 1014
28 Rachel Limbrick IND 00:51:48
29 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:51:54 1006
30 Imogen Clowes IND W 1998 00:51:55
31 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:53:40 981
32 Laura Lancaster EBOR F 1986 00:53:51 978
33 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:54:08 974
34 Helen Bowes BOF F 1999 00:54:08 974
35 Egg Cameron EBOR W 1995 00:54:23
36 Richard Ollerenshaw EBOR M 1980 00:56:32 940
37 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:56:36 939
38 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 00:57:41 923
39 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:58:20 914
40 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:58:42 909
41 John Smales EBOR M 1954 00:58:49 907
42 Lis Dale IND W 1971 01:00:32
43 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:00:40 881
44 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 01:03:37 838
45 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:04:11 830
46 Elizabeth Dean CLOK F 1999 01:07:01 790
47 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:07:14 786
48 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:10:46 736
49 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 01:19:58 605
- Nick Beech AIRE M 1956 01:13:24
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50