Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 27/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 3.4km, 21 controls)
Other courses: A | B | D | E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:28:29 1110
2 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:29:40 1096
3 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 00:30:44 1081
4 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:30:46 1081
5 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:33:50 1043
6 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:35:15 1025
7 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:35:33 1021
8 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:36:39 1007
9 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:36:52 1005
10 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:37:07 1002
11 Mark Billiers IND M 1981 00:37:19
12 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:37:41 995
13 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:37:55 992
14 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:38:27 985
15 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:39:24 974
16 Amy-Jane Beer EBOR W 1976 00:39:48
17 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:39:51 968
18 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:40:08 965
19 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:41:38 946
20 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:41:45 945
21 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:42:03 941
22 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:42:57 929
23 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:43:19 924
24 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:44:00 916
25 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:44:02 915
26 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:44:35 909
27 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:45:26 898
28 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:46:36 884
29 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:46:37 884
30 David Horn EBOR M 1946 00:47:48 869
31 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:48:21
32 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:49:34 846
33 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:50:03 840
34 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:50:25 836
35 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:50:45 832
36 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 00:52:04 815
37 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:53:24 799
38 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:53:31 798
39 Anna Cowham IND W 1976 00:53:40
40 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:54:53 780
41 Jane Moorhouse +2 IND W 1966 00:55:44
42 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:55:49 768
43 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:56:47 756
44 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:56:51 755
45 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:57:33 747
46 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:57:40 745
47 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:58:31 735
48 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 00:59:32 722
49 Charlotte Knowles IND 01:01:11
50 Louise Kbowles IND 01:01:15
51 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:03:01 679
52 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:11:19 575
53 Erin Anglim CLOK F 2002 01:12:08
54 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:12:16 563
55 David Tate M 2004 01:20:48
56 Sue Beech AIRE F 1961 01:23:46 420
57 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 01:26:26 387
58 Sarah Tate +1 EBOR W 2006 01:50:41
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:43:45
- Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:55:09
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60