Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague, 17/09/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.125km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
984.11 + (115.56 x (3,957.27 - T)) / 839.80
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:40:20
2 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:40:59
3 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:44:22
4 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:45:36
5 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:46:39
6 Merryn Stangroom LOC F 2003 00:46:55
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:48:25 1129
8 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:48:55 1125
9 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:49:41 1118
10 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:49:51 1117
11 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:49:58 1116
12 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:50:18
13 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:50:19 1113
14 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:50:34
15 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:51:01 1107
16 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:51:21
17 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:51:53 1100
18 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:52:40 1094
19 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:52:52 1092
20 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:53:13
21 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:53:26 1087
22 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:53:29 1087
23 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:54:15 1081
24 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:54:22 1080
25 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:54:41 1077
26 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:54:42 1077
27 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:54:47 1076
28 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:55:13 1073
29 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:55:30 1070
30 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:55:32 1070
31 Mark McLean EBOR M 1971 00:55:53 1067
32 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:56:06 1065
33 Jeneba Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 00:56:26
34 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:56:28
35 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:56:46 1060
36 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:56:50 1059
37 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:57:17 1056
38 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:57:42 1052
39 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:57:46 1052
40 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:57:57 1050
41 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:58:05 1049
42 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:58:20 1047
43 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:58:35 1045
44 Alice Wood LOC F 2003 00:59:04
45 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:59:14 1040
46 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:59:26 1038
47 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:00:28 1029
48 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:00:33 1029
49 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:00:34 1029
50 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:00:55 1026
51 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:01:00 1025
52 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:01:23 1022
53 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:01:39 1020
54 Garry Alexander PFO M 1964 01:01:56 1017
55 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:01:57 1017
56 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:02:12 1015
57 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:03:25 1005
58 Sophie Evans LOC F 2003 01:04:02
59 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:04:25 997
60 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:04:26 997
61 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:05:52 985
62 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:05:54 985
63 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:07:58 967
64 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:08:16 965
65 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:10:05 950
66 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:10:30 947
67 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:10:57 943
68 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:12:01 934
69 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:12:47 928
70 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:12:59 926
71 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:13:00 926
72 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:13:00 926
73 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:13:06 925
74 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:13:29 922
75 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:14:17 915
76 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:15:04 909
77 Bob Pinker CORKO M 1947 01:15:16
78 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:15:24 906
79 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:16:36 896
80 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:17:26 889
81 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:17:39 888
82 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:18:04 884
83 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:18:36 880
84 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:18:40 879
85 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:21:28 856
86 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:23:07 842
87 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:24:28 831
88 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:24:54 828
89 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:27:25 807
90 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:28:58 794
91 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:30:12 784
92 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 01:36:46 730
93 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:37:04 727
94 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:37:47 721
95 Deborah Alexander PFO F 1965 01:41:06 694
96 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:02:43 515
- Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:04:08
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97