Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC Level C & SCOL 4, 04/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.socweb.org/event/2016/12/04/level-c-and-scol-4/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 45m, 9 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 00:34:48 934
2 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:36:51 914
3 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:37:21 909
4 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:37:25 909
5 Catherine Hutchinson IND F 00:39:07
6 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:41:31 869
7 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:42:23 860
8 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:44:13 842
9 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 00:44:39 837
10 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:44:44 837
11 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:45:28 829
12 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 00:45:46 827
13 Mike Jones SOC M 1962 00:46:20 821
14 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:47:13 812
15 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 00:48:23 801
16 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:48:27 800
17 David Bland WIM M 1939 00:48:38 799
18 Robin Baker NWO M 1949 00:49:03 795
19 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:50:21 781
20 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:50:34 779
21 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:51:12 773
22 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:51:48 767
23 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:52:16 762
24 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 00:52:21 762
25 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:52:25 761
26 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 00:52:29 760
27 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 00:54:39 739
28 Celia Robertson WSX F 1952 00:54:42 739
29 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:55:17 733
30 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 00:55:49 728
31 Timothy Angel SOC M 1939 00:56:27 722
32 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:56:30 721
33 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:57:04 716
34 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 00:58:02 707
35 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:59:17 694
36 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 00:59:49 689
37 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:00:15 685
38 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:01:57 669
39 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:09:58 589
40 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:11:11 577
41 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:11:16 576
42 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:12:04 568
43 Jan Oxenham SARUM F 1949 01:22:50 462
44 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:27:57 412
45 Darrell Cruickshank BKO M 1925 01:52:29 172
- Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:43:50
- Jim Hutchison mp IND M 00:48:36
- Judith Bland WIM F 1939 01:08:37
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48