Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Urban Event, 03/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D - W55+ / M65+ (length: 4.4km, 20 controls)
Other courses: G - M/W12- | E - W65+ | C - W40+ / M55+ | B - W Open / M40+ | A - M Open | F - M/W16-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:29:37 1161
2 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:29:53 1154
3 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:31:02 1131
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:31:07 1129
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:31:23 1122
6 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:31:45 1114
7 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:32:25 1100
8 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:32:33 1097
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:33:11 1083
10 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:33:25 1078
11 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:33:32 1076
12 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:33:41 1073
13 Steve Flick Bennelo M 00:34:16
14 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:34:26 1056
15 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:34:46 1050
16 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:35:07 1042
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:35:34 1032
18 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:35:36 1031
19 Adrian Harris MDOC M 1966 00:35:54 1025
20 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:35:57 1024
21 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:36:12 1019
22 Tom Fletcher IND M 00:36:25
23 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:36:28 1013
24 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:36:34 1011
25 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:36:48 1007
26 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:37:40 987
27 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 00:38:31 968
28 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:40:43 921
29 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:41:06 913
30 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:41:48 896
31 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:41:59 892
32 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:42:02 891
33 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:42:26 881
34 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:42:59 870
35 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:43:13 865
36 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:43:24 861
37 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:44:02 848
38 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:45:02 824
39 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:45:04 823
40 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:45:11 821
41 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:45:50 806
42 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:46:21 797
43 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:46:46 788
44 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:48:57 740
45 Jillian Seldon IND F 00:49:10
46 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:49:13 734
47 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:49:52 721
48 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:56:44 570
49 David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:57:06 563
50 Sarah Walker IND F 00:57:41
51 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:57:48 550
52 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 00:59:29 512
53 Jon Moore MV M 1948 01:00:01 501
54 Oldham Liberty IND F 01:21:12
55 Rowan Oldham IND M 01:22:13
- Runner on E-card 159365 mp 00:32:06
- Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:32:06
- Katharine Hill TVOC F 1959 01:14:11
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58