Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague Middle Distance, 10/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/577-canklow

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.4km, climb: 155m, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Green | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:37:34 1274
2 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:42:10 1222
3 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:42:59 1213
4 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:45:08 1189
5 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:45:59 1179
6 Martyn James SYO M 1981 00:46:40 1171
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:47:58 1158
8 Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:49:59
9 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 00:50:05 1137
10 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:50:46 1129
11 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:51:43 1118
12 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:51:54 1116
13 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:52:04 1113
14 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:52:13
15 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:52:31 1108
16 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:53:40
17 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:54:46 1084
18 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:55:20 1079
19 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:57:51 1053
20 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:58:08 1049
21 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:58:34 1044
22 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:58:36 1044
23 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:58:37 1044
24 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 00:59:27 1034
25 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M 1992 01:01:03 1018
26 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:02:21 1004
27 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:02:25 1004
28 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:03:02 996
29 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:03:45 988
30 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:03:51 987
31 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:04:39
32 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:12:40 890
33 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 01:14:43 868
34 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:18:28 825
35 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:19:38 813
36 Richard Townsend M 01:22:31
37 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:24:53 757
38 Ed Hutt SYO M 01:26:28
39 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:28:22 720
40 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:29:05 712
41 David Murray SYO M 1960 01:31:13 688
- Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:15:59
- George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:18:40
- Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:47:28
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44