Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague Middle Distance, 10/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/577-canklow

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4.9km, climb: 140m, 26 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:39:45 1283
2 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:40:56 1270
3 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:41:38 1263
4 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:41:55 1259
5 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:42:05 1257
6 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:42:05 1257
7 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:42:38 1250
8 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:42:40 1250
9 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:43:36 1241
10 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:43:49 1239
11 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:44:18 1234
12 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:44:49 1227
13 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:44:53 1225
14 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:44:54 1225
15 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:45:39 1216
16 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:48:28 1186
17 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:48:36 1183
18 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 00:49:01 1179
19 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:49:16 1176
20 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:50:06 1167
21 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:50:15 1166
22 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:50:52 1160
23 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:50:59 1159
24 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:51:23 1154
25 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:51:28 1153
26 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:51:45 1151
27 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:52:04 1148
28 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:52:39 1142
29 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:52:54 1139
30 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:53:23 1133
31 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:54:12 1124
32 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:54:38 1119
33 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:54:40 1119
34 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:55:56 1105
35 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:57:38 1088
36 Matt Richards HALO M 1979 00:58:24 1079
37 Martha Hart F 00:58:40
38 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:59:13 1070
39 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:59:59 1062
40 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:00:32 1056
41 James Burton SYO M 1975 01:00:42 1055
42 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:01:01 1051
43 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:03:43 1022
44 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:04:43 1012
45 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:05:03 1008
46 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:07:00 987
47 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:12:59 922
48 Adam Kent SYO M 1968 01:13:42 915
49 Helen Bowes BOF F 1999 01:17:37 871
50 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 01:19:26 852
51 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:24:35 795
- Duncan Horton ret IND M 01:09:01
- Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:10:26
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53