Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Big Wood, 19/12/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/events/saturdayseries_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 125m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Hill MV M 1979 00:32:40
2 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:35:06
3 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:35:15
4 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:36:01
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:37:39
6 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:38:34
7 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 00:39:13
8 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:40:54
9 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:42:29
10 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:45:39
11 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:45:58
12 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:46:02
13 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:48:24
14 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:48:43
15 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:49:05
16 Conor Richardson IND M 00:49:31
17 Annie Andonova SOC F 1988 00:51:35
18 David Heale HH M 1967 00:52:25
19 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:52:31
20 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 00:52:44
21 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 00:52:48
22 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:54:29
23 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:55:17
24 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:56:33
25 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:57:02
26 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:58:39
27 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:00:42
28 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:04:57
29 Glyn Thomas BKO M 01:05:28
30 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:06:10
31 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 01:07:56
32 Christopher Marshall CHIG M 1974 01:08:13
33 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:09:46
34 Clinton Montague IND M 01:13:14
35 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:14:49
36 Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 01:22:04
37 Hamish Starling IND M 02:17:34
- Andrew Chalmers TVOC M 1937 00:57:20
- Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:48:29
- Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:49:56
- Matthew Harden HH M 2000 00:53:51
- Simon Paterson TVOC M 1968 00:57:50
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42