Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic, 04/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/event/2018/11/04/51st-november-classic/results-0

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 6.075km, climb: 140m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,033.74 + (81.61 x (3,954.86 - T)) / 784.37
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:47:15 1150
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:47:38 1148
3 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:48:03 1145
4 Lyudmila Gotseva IND F 00:48:25
5 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:48:39 1142
6 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:48:47 1141
7 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:48:59 1139
8 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:49:44 1135
9 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:49:45 1135
10 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:49:51 1134
11 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:50:01 1133
12 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:50:02 1133
13 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:50:57 1127
14 Elly Straube SV LEN F 00:51:18
15 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:51:49 1122
16 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:52:50 1115
17 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:52:51 1115
18 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 00:53:05 1114
19 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:53:06 1114
20 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:53:12 1113
21 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:53:22 1112
22 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:53:33 1111
23 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:53:59 1108
24 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:54:21 1106
25 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:54:22 1106
26 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:54:37 1104
27 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:54:41 1104
28 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:55:16 1100
29 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:55:29 1099
30 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:55:35 1098
31 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:55:37 1098
32 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:55:44 1097
33 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:56:02 1095
34 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:57:44 1085
35 Tomas Vronsky IND M 00:57:58
36 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:58:10 1082
37 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:58:48 1078
38 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:59:09 1076
39 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:59:51 1072
40 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 00:59:54 1071
41 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:00:15 1069
42 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:00:18 1069
43 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:00:27 1068
44 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:00:38 1067
45 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:00:45 1066
46 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:00:48 1066
47 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:01:00 1064
48 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:01:19 1062
49 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:01:23 1062
50 Emma Crickmore CUOC F 1995 01:02:07 1057
51 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:02:09 1057
52 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:02:09 1057
53 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:02:14 1057
54 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:02:17 1056
55 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:02:39 1054
56 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:02:59 1052
57 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:03:08 1051
58 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:03:10 1051
59 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:03:19 1050
60 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:03:21 1050
61 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:03:37 1048
62 Ben Risebrow SOC M 2000 01:03:42 1048
63 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:03:49 1047
64 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:03:51 1047
65 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:03:53 1046
66 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:03:53 1046
67 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:03:53 1046
68 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:04:01 1046
69 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:04:28 1043
70 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:04:56 1040
71 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:05:04 1039
72 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:05:11 1038
73 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:05:28 1037
74 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:05:40 1035
75 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:05:52 1034
76 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:06:01 1033
77 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:06:10 1032
78 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 01:06:52 1028
79 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:07:00 1027
80 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:07:06 1026
81 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:07:26 1024
82 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:07:50 1022
83 alan jones BKO M 1967 01:07:52 1022
84 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:08:02 1021
85 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:08:35 1017
86 Richard Golding BKO M 1968 01:08:45 1016
87 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:09:08 1014
88 Andrew Heppel SOC M 1967 01:09:20 1012
89 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:09:51 1009
90 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:10:06 1008
91 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:10:22 1006
92 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:10:50 1003
93 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:11:01 1002
94 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:11:28 999
95 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:12:17 994
96 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:13:03 989
97 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:13:15 988
98 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:13:20 987
99 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:13:32 986
100 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:13:33 986
101 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:13:50 984
102 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:13:54 984
103 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:14:02 983
104 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:14:22 981
105 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:14:33 980
106 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:17:27 962
107 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:18:03 958
108 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:18:40 954
109 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:18:41 954
110 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:19:22 950
111 Toby Tyrrell SOC M 1965 01:21:09 939
112 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:22:01 933
113 Jenny Dickin SOC F 1998 01:22:45 929
114 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:22:47 928
115 Georgina Oates LOK F 2000 01:22:56 928
116 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:25:07 914
117 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:26:26 906
118 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:27:53 897
119 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:29:11 888
120 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:31:04 877
121 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:31:25 875
122 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:32:25 868
123 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:32:40 867
124 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:34:02 858
125 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:36:15 844
126 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:42:26 806
127 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:46:05 783
128 Claire Smart BKO F 1979 01:47:59 771
129 Max Hübner IND M 01:49:55
130 Andrew Game BAOC M 1970 01:56:05 721
131 Samantha Marson QO F 1970 02:00:36 692
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131