Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic, 04/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/event/2018/11/04/51st-november-classic/results-0

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.975km, climb: 115m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
955.73 + (109.49 x (3,913.33 - T)) / 908.42
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:38:49
2 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:43:33 1112
3 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:43:44 1111
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:43:49 1111
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:43:53 1110
6 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:44:04 1109
7 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:44:37
8 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:46:07 1094
9 Robbie Berryman SOC M 1985 00:46:08 1094
10 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:46:22 1092
11 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:46:27
12 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:46:34
13 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:46:53
14 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:48:23 1078
15 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:48:25 1077
16 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:48:58 1073
17 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:48:58 1073
18 Robert Knapp IND M 00:49:19
19 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:50:05 1065
20 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:50:19 1064
21 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:50:55 1059
22 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:51:00 1059
23 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:51:32 1055
24 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:51:42 1054
25 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:51:53 1052
26 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:52:05 1051
27 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:52:18 1049
28 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:53:03 1044
29 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:53:24 1041
30 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:53:26 1041
31 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:53:28 1041
32 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:53:48 1038
33 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:53:54 1038
34 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:54:01 1037
35 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:54:01 1037
36 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:54:10 1036
37 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:54:30 1033
38 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:54:37 1032
39 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:54:46
40 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:55:21 1027
41 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:55:31 1026
42 Carol House SO F 1956 00:55:38 1025
43 Julian Hird UBOC M 00:55:38
44 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:55:43 1024
45 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:56:32 1019
46 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:57:07 1014
47 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:57:09 1014
48 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:57:12 1014
49 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:57:37 1011
50 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:58:01 1008
51 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:58:12 1007
52 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:58:12 1007
53 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:58:35 1004
54 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:58:45 1003
55 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:59:06
56 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:59:08 1000
57 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 00:59:35 997
58 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:59:41 996
59 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:59:43 996
60 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:00:04
61 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:00:24 991
62 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:00:43 988
63 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:01:01 986
64 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:01:44 981
65 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:01:48 980
66 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:02:04 979
67 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:02:18 977
68 Hannah Cooper IND F 01:03:06
69 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:03:14 970
70 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:03:20 969
71 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:03:22 969
72 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:03:23 969
73 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:03:25 969
74 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:03:26 969
75 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:03:28 968
76 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:03:28 968
77 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:03:35 968
78 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:03:59 965
79 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:03:59 965
80 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:04:23 962
81 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:05:06 957
82 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:06:19 948
83 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:06:23 947
84 George Elkin BAOC M 1947 01:06:26 947
85 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 01:06:48 944
86 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:06:49 944
87 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:06:52 944
88 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:07:08 942
89 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:07:16 941
90 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:07:24 940
91 Helen Murray CERN F 01:07:26
92 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:07:27 940
93 John Morris SO M 1945 01:07:43 938
94 James Parker SO M 1945 01:08:30 932
95 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:08:40 931
96 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:08:58 929
97 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:09:14 927
98 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:09:38 924
99 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:10:12 920
100 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:10:40 916
101 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:11:11 913
102 Jane King SO F 1956 01:11:20 912
103 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:12:04 906
104 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:12:06 906
105 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:12:08 906
106 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:12:15 905
107 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:12:47 901
108 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:12:50 901
109 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:13:13 898
110 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:14:35 888
111 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:15:04 885
112 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:15:11 884
113 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:15:14 883
114 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:15:16 883
115 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:15:32 881
116 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:16:12 876
117 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:17:37 866
118 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:17:40 866
119 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 01:17:51 864
120 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:18:13 862
121 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:18:54 857
122 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:19:42 851
123 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:20:23 846
124 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:20:29 845
125 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:21:54 835
126 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:23:15 825
127 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:23:18 825
128 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:23:31 823
129 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:23:56 820
130 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:25:05 812
131 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:26:30 802
132 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:28:00 791
133 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:28:05 790
134 Laurent Compere ORIENT M 01:28:14
135 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:28:24 788
136 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:28:46 785
137 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:30:26 773
138 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:33:11 754
139 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:36:02 733
140 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:40:24 701
141 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:40:44 699
142 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:41:54 690
143 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:43:21 680
144 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:48:57 640
145 Ian Cowe IND M 02:05:34
146 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:08:38 497
147 Michael White MV M 1937 02:16:57 437
Showing results 1 - 147 of 147