Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic (UKOL), 03/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at novemberclassic.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) (length: 3.675km, climb: 105m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
844.73 + (102.32 x (4,579.38 - T)) / 1,024.53
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80) | UKOL Light Green (M16) | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:39:17 1067
2 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:45:16 1031
3 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:49:20 1006
4 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:49:54 1003
5 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:50:09 1002
6 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:50:24 1000
7 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:55:08 972
8 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:56:13 965
9 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:56:43 962
10 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:57:47 956
11 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:57:48 956
12 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:58:08 954
13 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:58:35 951
14 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:59:42 944
15 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:01:17 935
16 Rodney White WIM M 1972 01:01:40 933
17 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:01:47 932
18 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:02:51 925
19 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:03:05 924
20 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:03:26 922
21 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:03:43 920
22 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:03:54 919
23 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:05:00 913
24 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:05:41 908
25 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:05:49 908
26 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:07:06 900
27 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 01:07:23 898
28 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:07:36 897
29 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:07:47 896
30 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:09:27 886
31 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:09:34 885
32 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:10:29 880
33 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:11:25 874
34 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:11:56 871
35 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:13:13 863
36 Nick Kearns BAOC M 1951 01:13:37 861
37 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:14:04 858
38 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:14:30 856
39 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:15:10 852
40 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:15:39 849
41 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:16:46 842
42 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:17:28 838
43 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:17:53 835
44 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:19:01 829
45 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:19:02 828
46 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:19:21 827
47 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:20:25 820
48 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:22:07 810
49 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:22:19 809
50 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:23:32 802
51 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:23:52 800
52 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:23:53 799
53 Tom Erik Brohaug 17 M 01:25:06
54 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:25:10 792
55 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:26:15 785
56 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:26:49 782
57 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:28:07 774
58 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 01:28:29 772
59 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:28:37 771
60 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:29:01 769
61 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:29:20 767
62 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:29:29 766
63 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:30:09 762
64 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:30:13 761
65 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:32:55 745
66 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:32:56 745
67 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:33:21 743
68 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:34:23 737
69 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:36:19 725
70 Kate Williams 23 F 01:36:47
71 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:37:10 720
72 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:37:57 715
73 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:38:03 715
74 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:38:10 714
75 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:41:19 695
76 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:41:43 693
77 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:41:47 692
78 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:41:47 692
79 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:46:09 666
80 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:47:17 659
81 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:49:27 646
82 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:50:05 642
83 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:50:11 642
84 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:50:50 638
85 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:53:19 623
86 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:56:14 606
87 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:59:17 587
88 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 02:03:50 560
89 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 02:10:51 518
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89