Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA Urban League 1, 02/05/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 5.4km, 28 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:33:52 1258
2 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:34:12 1252
3 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:34:37 1243
4 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:34:51 1238
5 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:35:34 1224
6 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:35:37 1223
7 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:36:02 1211
8 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:36:17 1207
9 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:36:56 1192
10 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:37:05 1190
11 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:37:20 1184
12 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 00:37:52 1174
13 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:37:57 1171
14 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:38:33 1159
15 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:39:09 1148
16 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:39:13 1146
17 David Brown WCH M 1973 00:39:20 1144
18 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:39:59 1131
19 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:40:28 1121
20 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:40:29 1121
21 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:41:07 1107
22 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:41:13 1105
23 Hopkins Ian M 1966 00:41:34
24 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:41:35 1097
25 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:41:51 1091
26 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:42:48 1071
27 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:43:49 1051
28 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:43:59 1048
29 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:44:19 1039
30 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:44:30 1037
31 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:44:36 1034
32 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:44:42 1032
33 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:44:58 1027
34 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:45:06 1025
35 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:45:58 1007
36 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:46:06 1005
37 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 00:47:06 986
38 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:47:08 985
39 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:48:26 958
40 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:49:10 941
41 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:49:27 936
42 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 00:49:43 931
43 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:49:48 929
44 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:49:53 927
45 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:50:27 916
46 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:51:41 893
47 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:51:55 887
48 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:52:27 876
49 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:53:27 854
50 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:54:47 829
51 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:01:06 700
52 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:04:05 637
53 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:11:46 483
54 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:13:08 457
55 Amy Ward WCH F 1986 01:21:00 294
56 Leo Morgado OD M 1972 01:47:00 -14
- David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:39:07
- Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:40:26
- Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:41:24
- Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:46:00
- Helen Corrin WRE F 1979 00:47:08
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61