Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA Urban League 1, 02/05/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 5.1km, 30 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:33:39 1191
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:33:56 1186
3 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:36:04 1150
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:36:21 1146
5 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:36:42 1139
6 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:36:59 1135
7 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:37:23 1128
8 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:37:26 1128
9 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:37:56 1118
10 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:38:16 1113
11 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:38:16 1113
12 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:38:23 1110
13 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:38:35 1107
14 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:38:50 1103
15 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:38:55 1100
16 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:39:31 1089
17 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:39:45 1085
18 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:39:58 1082
19 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:40:20 1075
20 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:40:34 1071
21 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:41:11 1061
22 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:41:28 1056
23 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:41:32 1055
24 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:41:40 1053
25 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:41:48 1051
26 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:42:12 1044
27 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:42:20 1042
28 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:43:13 1027
29 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:43:30 1021
30 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:44:04 1012
31 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:44:16 1009
32 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:44:29 1006
33 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:44:45 1002
34 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:45:03 997
35 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:45:24 992
36 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:45:24 992
37 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:45:25 991
38 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:45:29 990
39 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:46:12 978
40 Peter Munn POTOC M 1956 00:46:59 966
41 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:47:09 962
42 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:47:10 962
43 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:47:43 952
44 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:47:47 951
45 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:48:04 945
46 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:48:48 932
47 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:49:15 925
48 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:49:35 919
49 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:49:38 918
50 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:49:39 918
51 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:50:41 902
52 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:50:46 900
53 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:51:07 895
54 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:51:08 894
55 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:51:16 892
56 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:53:37 850
57 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:53:52 847
58 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:55:08 827
59 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:56:16 805
60 Philip May OD M 1952 00:57:55 778
61 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:58:13 773
62 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 00:58:16 772
63 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:21:38 373
- Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:43:53
- Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:48:19
- Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:55:03
- Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:03:30
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67