Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA Urban League 1, 02/05/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 4.6km, 25 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:33:36 1103
2 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:33:37 1103
3 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:34:37 1085
4 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:34:57 1079
5 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:35:09 1076
6 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:35:23 1072
7 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:35:27 1071
8 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:35:58 1062
9 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:36:43 1051
10 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:36:53 1048
11 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:36:55 1048
12 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:37:28 1039
13 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:37:34 1037
14 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:37:45 1033
15 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:38:10 1027
16 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:38:11 1027
17 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:38:28 1021
18 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:38:40 1018
19 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:38:47 1017
20 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:39:35 1004
21 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:39:40 1003
22 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:39:50 1001
23 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:40:09 996
24 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:40:33 990
25 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:40:51 985
26 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:40:55 984
27 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:41:01 982
28 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:41:09 980
29 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:41:42 970
30 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:41:59 967
31 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:42:02 966
32 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:42:40 955
33 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:43:10 945
34 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:43:16 942
35 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:43:44 935
36 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:44:02 931
37 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:44:02 931
38 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:44:04 930
39 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:44:06 930
40 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:44:10 929
41 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:44:24 925
42 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:44:37 921
43 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:45:04 914
44 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:45:38 905
45 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:46:15 896
46 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:46:25 894
47 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:47:16 879
48 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:47:38 872
49 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:47:40 872
50 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:48:08 864
51 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:48:49 852
52 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:48:54 851
53 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:49:26 843
54 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:50:03 833
55 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:50:09 832
56 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:50:14 831
57 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:50:45 823
58 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:52:15 795
59 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:52:41 787
60 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:53:36 774
61 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:54:02 768
62 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:54:59 753
63 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:57:03 717
64 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 00:58:19 698
65 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:58:21 697
66 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:00:44 655
67 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:01:11 647
68 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:01:12 647
69 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:03:48 607
70 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:04:49 592
71 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:07:11 550
72 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:13:02 458
73 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:14:57 424
74 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:17:14 384
75 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:19:17 350
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:08:01
- Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:41:20
- Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:43:15
- Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:47:08
- Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:47:46
- Jim Knight WCH M 1946 00:48:36
- Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:53:03
- Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:53:42
- Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:56:07
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:57:32
- Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:57:38
- John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:02:19
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87