Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE), 09/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc15h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H41 (length: 2.9km, climb: 30m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H42 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H71 | Course H72 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:15:16 1272
2 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:15:27 1264
3 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:15:32 1261
4 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:16:22 1228
5 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:16:22 1228
6 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:16:23
7 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:16:25 1226
8 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:16:28 1223
9 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 00:16:35
10 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:16:45 1212
11 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:16:45 1212
12 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:16:58 1203
13 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:16:58 1203
14 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:17:05
15 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 00:17:07
16 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:17:20 1188
17 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:17:37 1176
18 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:17:37 1176
19 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:17:45 1171
20 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:18:10 1155
21 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:18:17 1150
22 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:18:22 1146
23 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:18:29
24 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:18:34 1138
25 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:18:36
26 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:18:41
27 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:18:52 1126
28 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:19:38 1095
29 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:19:40
30 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:19:41 1093
31 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:19:56 1083
32 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:20:06 1076
33 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:20:16
34 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:20:23 1064
35 Eadaoin McCavana GEN F 1999 00:20:45
36 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:21:08 1035
37 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:21:12
38 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:21:49 1007
39 Joseph Holland WCH M 2002 00:21:50
40 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:21:57 1001
41 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:22:11 991
42 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:22:38
43 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 00:22:43 971
44 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:22:53
45 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:23:04
46 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:23:18 947
47 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:23:48
48 Hannah Gray SN F 1976 00:25:57 839
49 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:26:39 810
50 Milly Holland WCH F 2000 00:27:12
51 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:28:10 749
52 Charlotte Webster NOC F 1999 00:30:56 637
- Pat McCavana mp GEN M 1959 00:20:37
- Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:21:20
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54