Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE), 09/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc15h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H42 (length: 2.9km, climb: 30m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H71 | Course H72 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:15:11 1250
2 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:15:25 1242
3 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:15:58 1227
4 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:16:12 1219
5 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:16:23
6 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:16:24 1213
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:16:32 1209
8 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:16:47
9 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:16:54 1198
10 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:16:57 1196
11 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:16:58 1196
12 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:17:10
13 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:17:12 1189
14 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:17:22 1184
15 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:17:46 1171
16 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:17:48 1170
17 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:17:49
18 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:17:59 1166
19 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:18:36 1147
20 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:18:39
21 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:18:41 1144
22 Clodagh Moran 3ROC F 2000 00:18:54
23 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:18:55
24 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:19:00
25 Stanley Heap EUOC M 2001 00:19:01
26 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:19:21 1124
27 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:19:28 1120
28 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:19:50 1110
29 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:19:50 1110
30 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:19:56
31 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:20:29 1090
32 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:20:29
33 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:20:52
34 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:20:54
35 Morten Lennholm TVOC M 1960 00:21:03 1073
36 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:22:16 1037
37 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:23:07 1011
38 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:25:09
39 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 00:25:18
40 Alan West LEI M 1958 00:25:48 929
41 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:28:32 847
42 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 00:28:56 834
43 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 00:32:30 727
44 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 00:35:28 637
45 James Lund SO M 2001 00:39:05
46 George Hughes M 2002 00:57:40
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46