Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE), 09/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc15h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H62 (length: 2.4km, climb: 30m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H63 | Course H71 | Course H72 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:15:23 1143
2 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:15:29
3 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:15:37 1136
4 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:15:50
5 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:16:07 1120
6 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:16:22
7 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:16:24
8 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:16:33 1107
9 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:16:39 1104
10 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:16:39
11 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:16:39
12 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:17:12 1086
13 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:17:23 1080
14 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:17:24 1079
15 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:17:42
16 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:17:47
17 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:17:59 1061
18 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:18:06
19 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:18:18 1051
20 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:18:18 1051
21 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:18:24 1048
22 Carol House SO F 1956 00:18:41 1039
23 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:18:49 1035
24 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:18:57
25 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:19:16 1020
26 Alan Hale DEVON M 1949 00:19:21 1018
27 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:19:28 1014
28 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:19:37 1009
29 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:19:46 1004
30 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:19:46
31 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:19:57 998
32 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:20:00 997
33 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:20:10
34 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 00:21:00 966
35 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:21:21 954
36 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:22:12 927
37 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:23:25
38 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:23:45 878
39 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:23:48 877
40 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:24:00 870
41 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 00:24:06 867
42 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:24:44 847
43 Peter Kreminski Wallar M 1941 00:25:34
44 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:29:00 712
- Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:12:48
- Holly Craig F 2002 00:19:38
- Reed Lydon F 2002 00:19:44
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47