Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE), 09/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc15h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H72 (length: 2km, climb: 20m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:12:53
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:13:32 1106
3 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:14:21 1080
4 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:14:39 1070
5 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:15:01
6 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:15:21 1049
7 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:15:49 1034
8 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:15:58
9 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:15:59
10 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:16:03 1027
11 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:16:12 1022
12 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:16:20 1018
13 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:16:28 1013
14 Keith Jones BOK M 1940 00:16:29 1013
15 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:16:32 1011
16 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:17:02 995
17 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:17:17 987
18 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:17:34
19 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:17:47 972
20 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:18:11 960
21 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 00:18:20 955
22 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:18:22 954
23 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:19:09 929
24 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:19:16 925
25 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:19:21 922
26 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:19:28 919
27 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:20:41 881
28 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:21:20 860
29 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:21:28 856
30 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:22:03 837
31 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:23:05 804
32 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:23:17 798
33 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 00:23:42 785
34 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:24:04 774
35 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:24:32 759
36 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:25:26 731
37 David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:26:11 708
38 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 00:26:32 698
39 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:26:41 693
40 Jenny Chapelhow SOC F 2003 00:26:59
41 Doreen Best SYO F 1948 00:27:03 681
42 Francesca Bayne HH F 2003 00:28:25
43 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:28:35 631
44 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:31:50 529
45 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 00:32:35 507
46 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 00:33:18
47 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 00:33:58 462
48 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 00:35:56 400
49 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:42:11
- Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:27:42
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50