Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE), 09/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc15h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H33 (length: 3.1km, climb: 30m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H71 | Course H72 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:15:07 1303
2 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:15:35 1283
3 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:16:05 1261
4 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:16:16 1253
5 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:16:24 1248
6 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:16:46 1232
7 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:17:11 1215
8 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:17:20 1208
9 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:17:21 1208
10 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:17:24 1206
11 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:17:28 1203
12 Valerie Suter SLOW F 1976 00:17:44 1191
13 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:17:45 1190
14 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:18:08 1174
15 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:18:14 1170
16 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:18:15 1169
17 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:18:31 1158
18 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:18:38 1153
19 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:18:52 1143
20 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:19:26 1119
21 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:19:30 1116
22 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:19:34 1113
23 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:19:46 1106
24 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:20:01 1095
25 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:20:34 1071
26 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:20:45 1063
27 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:20:48 1061
28 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:20:57 1056
29 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:21:15 1043
30 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:21:23 1037
31 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:22:45 978
32 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:23:00 969
33 Carys James SMOC F 1993 00:23:13 959
34 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:23:58 927
35 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 00:24:16 914
36 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:24:39 898
37 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:25:34 859
38 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:25:52 846
- David Potter BOK M 1962 00:22:57
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39