Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Imperial College Night Sprint, 11/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 3.1km, 24 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:22:59 1416
2 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:23:30 1400
3 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:24:00 1385
4 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:24:17 1376
5 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 00:24:42 1364
6 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:25:02 1354
7 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:25:31 1339
8 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:25:45 1331
9 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:25:54 1327
10 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:26:03 1322
11 Francois Calandot M 1980 00:26:05
12 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:26:34 1308
13 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:26:35 1308
14 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:26:42 1303
15 Matthew Lyle M 1994 00:27:02
16 Janne Heikkinen M 1994 00:27:19
17 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:27:44 1272
18 Adrian Toth M 1995 00:28:03
19 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 00:28:26 1251
20 Laurent Muscarnera M 1994 00:28:27
21 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:28:39 1245
22 Dan Safka M 1994 00:28:54
23 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:29:22 1225
24 Jan Dalheimer M 1995 00:29:27
25 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:29:32 1220
26 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:29:33 1219
27 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 00:29:37 1216
28 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 00:30:35 1186
29 Tim Scarbrough M 1994 00:31:06
30 Patrik Eickhoff SLOW M 1992 00:31:14 1168
31 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:31:32 1160
32 James Errington HH M 1997 00:31:34 1159
33 Daniel Raas Rothschild M 1994 00:31:41
34 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:31:42 1155
35 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:31:55 1149
36 Sebastian Wild M 1994 00:32:30
37 Simon Rawson SO M 1982 00:32:33 1128
38 Mindaugas Lekaveckas M 1994 00:33:56
39 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:33:58 1086
40 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 00:34:10 1080
41 Andrej Olunczek M 1994 00:34:44
42 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 00:36:51 1001
43 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:37:00 997
44 Donatas Kontautas M 1994 00:37:18
45 Charles Lee SN M 1991 00:37:26 984
46 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 00:39:24 925
47 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:39:27 924
48 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:39:43 915
49 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 00:40:54 880
50 James Woods RAFO M 1997 00:41:18 869
51 Richard Kirk SLOW M 1983 00:41:19 868
52 Neil Gilbert BAOC M 1982 00:42:06 843
53 Kasper Hjorteberg SLOW M 1979 00:42:11 841
54 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 00:44:30 771
55 Marcel Daniluk M 1997 00:49:53
56 Severi Kymalainen M 1994 00:52:48
57 Piotr Daniluk M 1975 01:16:46
- William Gardner OD M 1993 00:26:08
- Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:28:12
- Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:34:35
- Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 00:42:29
- Daniel Wagner M 1994 00:43:07
- Ian Giggs M 1994 00:44:23
- Ben Shafran M 1994 00:46:28
- David Bognar SMOC M 1997 00:50:42
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65