Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Imperial College Night Sprint, 11/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 2.6km, 22 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:20:19 1337
2 Petter Andreas Bergh M 1980 00:20:48
3 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:21:31 1307
4 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:22:38 1277
5 Valerie Suter SLOW F 1976 00:23:00 1268
6 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:23:19 1259
7 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:23:31 1254
8 Lotta Karhola W 1994 00:23:38
9 Jevgenijs Petrovs M 1975 00:24:20
10 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:24:55 1220
11 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:24:57 1219
12 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:25:12 1211
13 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:25:32 1202
14 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:25:36 1200
15 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:25:44 1197
16 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:25:48 1195
17 Mary Fleming W 1994 00:26:06
18 Artur Staszak M 1970 00:26:09
19 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:26:13 1184
20 Vince Roper M 1970 00:26:29
21 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 00:27:15 1160
22 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:27:28 1154
23 Lieke van Opstal W 1994 00:28:04
24 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:28:18 1131
25 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:28:21 1130
26 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:28:28 1127
27 Tamas Toth M 1970 00:28:29
28 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:28:50 1117
29 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:29:11 1109
30 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:29:41 1097
31 Katinka Jussie Brurberg W 1995 00:29:44
32 Nicolas Poulain M 1975 00:29:51
33 Stine Njaastein W 1997 00:29:54
34 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:30:10 1084
35 Laurent Lemaitre M 1970 00:30:36
36 Annamari Vierikko W 1965 00:31:02
37 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 00:31:13 1058
38 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:31:13 1058
39 Tuula Eriksson W 1994 00:31:43
40 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:31:57 1039
41 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:32:06 1035
42 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:32:27 1026
43 Joachim Kuebart M 1980 00:32:36
44 Sarah Binay W 1995 00:32:41
45 Marina Garcia W 1994 00:32:48
46 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:33:07 1009
47 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:34:36 970
48 Chris Slattery M 1970 00:34:44
49 Urs Maerk M 1970 00:34:57
50 Zuzka Windsor DRONGO F 1992 00:35:20 952
51 Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 00:35:51 939
52 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:36:23 925
53 Juerg Baggenstoss M 1980 00:36:30
54 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:36:54 911
55 Roger Buehler SLOW M 1972 00:37:00 909
56 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer M 1970 00:37:13
57 Ivanka Brown W 1994 00:37:36
58 Emilie Roulland W 1994 00:37:45
59 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 00:37:52 886
60 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:38:07 880
61 Candice Leullier W 1994 00:38:30
62 Scott Vardy M 1975 00:38:34
63 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 00:38:58 859
64 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:41:45 785
65 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 00:42:04 777
66 Liga Berke W 1994 00:42:25
67 Malgorzata Marchlik W 1994 00:42:26
68 Genevieve Froehlich W 1994 00:47:00
69 Dora Bognar SMOC F 1995 00:47:04 651
70 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:48:04 624
71 Michaela Kolistanikova W 1994 00:48:23
72 Endre Czirbesz WAOC M 1974 00:50:09 572
73 Sandra Van der Reest W 1994 00:58:32
74 Timea Popovics W 1994 01:19:48
- Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:22:20
- Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:26:38
- David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:27:03
- Magdalena Engl W 1995 00:30:50
- Rebecca Ur W 1994 01:10:20
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79