Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at -sport-heat-march-12th-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 7.3km, climb: 80m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.37 + (114.37 x (3,678.89 - T)) / 827.83
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:37:42 1271
2 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:41:33 1239
3 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:41:53 1236
4 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:43:43 1221
5 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:43:54 1220
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:44:17 1217
7 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:46:06 1201
8 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 00:46:34 1198
9 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:47:01 1194
10 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:47:26 1190
11 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:47:57 1186
12 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:48:12 1184
13 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:48:46 1179
14 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:49:03 1177
15 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:49:21 1175
16 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:50:31 1165
17 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:51:07 1160
18 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:51:54 1153
19 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:53:38 1139
20 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:54:03 1136
21 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:55:14 1126
22 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:55:14 1126
23 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:56:55 1112
24 Paul Mace HH M 1961 00:57:25 1108
25 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:57:56 1103
26 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:58:35 1098
27 Adrian Harris HH M 1966 00:59:10 1093
28 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:59:27 1091
29 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:59:46 1088
30 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:00:21 1083
31 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:00:54 1079
32 David Lumby SOS M 1961 01:00:55 1079
33 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:00:56 1079
34 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:01:45 1072
35 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:01:47 1071
36 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:01:52 1071
37 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:03:42 1056
38 David Heale HH M 1967 01:03:43 1055
39 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:04:20 1050
40 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:05:33 1040
41 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:06:16 1034
42 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:06:38 1031
43 Steve Allen SLOW M 1956 01:06:48 1030
44 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:07:07 1027
45 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:08:39 1015
46 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:08:51 1013
47 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:09:59 1004
48 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:10:52 996
49 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:10:53 996
50 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:11:22 992
51 Mark Scaife WAOC M 1966 01:11:38 990
52 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:15:11 960
53 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:15:43 956
54 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 01:16:13 952
55 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:22:34 899
56 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:26:12 869
57 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:26:51 864
58 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 01:29:02 846
59 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:33:29 809
60 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:34:42 799
61 Graham Pembery SMOC M 1958 01:36:30 784
62 Neil Carter SMOC M 1959 01:51:07 663
- Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:01:52
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63