Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at -sport-heat-march-12th-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.6km, climb: 70m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,052.61 + (102.09 x (2,666.53 - T)) / 624.11
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:24:05 1252
2 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:28:18 1211
3 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:29:21 1201
4 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:32:30 1170
5 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:32:31 1170
6 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:32:47 1167
7 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:33:03 1164
8 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:33:25 1161
9 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:33:44
10 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:34:53 1146
11 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:35:01 1145
12 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:35:41 1139
13 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:35:43 1138
14 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:36:52 1127
15 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:37:01 1125
16 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:37:19 1123
17 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:37:57 1116
18 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:37:58 1116
19 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:38:16 1113
20 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:39:40 1099
21 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:39:58 1097
22 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:40:00 1096
23 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:40:15 1094
24 Joe House SO M 1954 00:40:16 1094
25 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:40:23 1092
26 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:40:55 1087
27 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:41:00 1086
28 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:41:20 1083
29 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:41:30 1081
30 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:41:39 1080
31 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:41:57 1077
32 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:42:00 1077
33 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:42:29 1072
34 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:42:48 1069
35 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:42:52 1068
36 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:43:30 1062
37 Thomas Jarvis SO M 1999 00:43:50 1059
38 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 00:44:10 1055
39 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:46:07 1036
40 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:47:25 1023
41 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 00:47:34 1022
42 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:47:57 1018
43 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:48:58 1008
44 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:49:08 1007
45 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:49:08 1007
46 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 00:49:11 1006
47 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:49:20 1005
48 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 00:49:29 1003
49 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:49:44 1001
50 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 00:50:13 996
51 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:50:17 995
52 Colin Webster HH M 1950 00:50:56 989
53 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:51:21 985
54 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:52:24 975
55 Lachlan Haigh CHIG M 2001 00:52:45 971
56 Tim Lund SAX M 1957 00:52:53 970
57 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:53:16
58 Matthew Pembery SMOC M 2000 00:53:19 966
59 Ben Hammond SUFFOC M 2000 00:53:23 965
60 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:53:57 959
61 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:55:13 947
62 David Collier DFOK M 1951 00:56:40 933
63 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:57:19 926
64 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:58:16
65 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:58:50 911
66 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:01:48 882
67 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:03:29 866
68 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:03:43 863
69 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:04:34 855
70 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:05:42 844
71 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:14:19 759
72 Andrew Fisher MV M 1955 01:20:20 700
73 Robert Greenway MV M 2001 01:21:02 693
74 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 01:22:13 682
75 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:25:46 647
76 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:29:18 612
- Michael Hill HAVOC M 1957 01:04:46
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77