Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at -sport-heat-march-12th-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 55m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
886.88 + (170.26 x (2,868.57 - T)) / 800.26
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:28:19 1136
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:29:28 1121
3 David May SLOW M 1946 00:30:24 1109
4 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:30:32 1107
5 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:32:54 1077
6 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:33:34 1069
7 Carol House SO F 1956 00:35:07 1049
8 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:35:09 1048
9 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:35:29 1044
10 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:36:00 1038
11 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 00:36:14 1035
12 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:36:43
13 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:38:16 1009
14 John Morris SO M 1945 00:38:17 1008
15 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 00:38:32 1005
16 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 00:39:26 994
17 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:39:46 990
18 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:40:07 985
19 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:40:07 985
20 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:41:12 971
21 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:41:57 962
22 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:42:08 959
23 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:43:24 943
24 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:44:30 929
25 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 00:44:43 926
26 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:45:12 920
27 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:46:28 904
28 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:47:57 885
29 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:48:26 879
30 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:48:41 876
31 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:49:00 872
32 James Parker SO M 1945 00:49:23 867
33 Anne May SLOW F 1949 00:49:34 864
34 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:50:00 859
35 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:50:15 856
36 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:50:18 855
37 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:50:57 847
38 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:51:09
39 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 00:51:59 834
40 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:53:02 820
41 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:53:12 818
42 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 00:54:41 799
43 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:54:57 796
44 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:58:34 750
45 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 00:58:56 745
46 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:59:15 741
47 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 00:59:23 739
48 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 01:02:14 703
49 Anne Power LOK F 1932 01:03:35 686
50 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:03:53 682
51 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:04:10 678
52 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:04:58 668
53 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:06:03 654
54 Robert Dove SMOC M 1944 01:06:05 654
55 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:06:20 650
56 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:06:58 642
57 Emma Bowie-Britton SOS F 2002 01:13:54
58 John Webb SUFFOC M 1936 01:20:02 476
59 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:27:38 378
60 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:34:56 285
61 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:36:28 266
62 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:37:50 248
63 Hils Jago LOK F 1945 01:42:38 187
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63