Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at -sport-heat-march-12th-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.8km, climb: 115m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,121.02 + (85.37 x (4,312.97 - T)) / 964.40
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:49:06 1242
2 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:50:25 1235
3 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:51:15 1231
4 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:56:06 1205
5 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 00:56:27 1203
6 David Pickup SAX M 1970 00:57:23 1198
7 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:58:16 1193
8 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:58:24 1193
9 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:58:48 1191
10 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:59:25 1187
11 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:00:44 1180
12 Sean Blanchflower WAOC M 1973 01:01:00 1179
13 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:01:03 1179
14 David Cope MV M 1976 01:02:15 1172
15 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:02:43 1170
16 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:02:56 1169
17 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:03:30 1166
18 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:04:16 1161
19 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:05:22 1156
20 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:06:14 1151
21 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:07:17 1145
22 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:10:38 1128
23 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:11:48 1121
24 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:12:03 1120
25 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:14:32 1107
26 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:16:23 1097
27 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:18:45 1085
28 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:19:23 1081
29 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:21:09 1072
30 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:26:15 1045
31 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 01:26:58 1041
32 Ed Jones SMOC M 1970 01:27:35 1038
33 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:27:43 1037
34 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:30:05 1024
35 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:30:43 1021
36 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:32:09 1013
37 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:32:15 1013
38 Graham Martindale LOK M 1972 01:40:04 971
39 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 01:41:51 962
40 Robin Enderby HAVOC M 1969 01:49:53 919
41 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:51:01 913
42 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:53:14 901
43 Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M 1972 02:05:02 839
- Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:56:18
- Jakob Petersen M 1968 01:48:07
- Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:59:43
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46