Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Robin Hood Trophy, 08/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course BLU (length: 6.8km, climb: 75m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,091.30 + (96.33 x (4,082.91 - T)) / 722.06
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course SBL | Course G | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LG | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:51:09 1227
2 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 00:52:00 1220
3 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:52:21 1217
4 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:52:33 1215
5 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:52:39 1215
6 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:53:55 1204
7 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:55:35 1191
8 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:56:46 1182
9 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:57:00 1180
10 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:57:42 1174
11 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:58:46 1166
12 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:59:02 1163
13 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:59:11 1162
14 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:59:35 1159
15 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:59:35 1159
16 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:59:51 1157
17 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:59:53 1157
18 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:00:08 1155
19 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:00:33 1151
20 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:01:48 1141
21 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:02:00 1140
22 Chris Cookson RAFO M 1987 01:02:55 1132
23 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:03:19 1129
24 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:03:44 1126
25 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:03:50 1125
26 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:03:52 1125
27 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:04:03 1123
28 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:04:26 1120
29 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:06:04 1107
30 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:06:25 1104
31 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:06:41 1102
32 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:07:10 1098
33 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:07:38 1095
34 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:07:53 1093
35 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:08:20 1089
36 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:08:32 1087
37 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:08:40 1086
38 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:10:28 1072
39 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:11:39 1062
40 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:11:44 1062
41 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:12:10 1058
42 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:12:17 1057
43 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:12:20 1057
44 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:12:30 1056
45 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:13:41 1046
46 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:14:29 1040
47 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:14:30 1040
48 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:15:02 1035
49 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:16:49 1021
50 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:17:43 1014
51 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:17:49 1013
52 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:18:02 1011
53 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:18:11 1010
54 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:18:19 1009
55 Simon Warrener NOC M 1999 01:19:07
56 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:19:46 998
57 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:21:36 983
58 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:34:43 878
59 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:38:35 847
60 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:50:15 754
61 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:51:15 745
- Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:08:38
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62