Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Robin Hood Trophy, 08/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course SBL (length: 5.8km, climb: 45m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,057.12 + (87.59 x (3,501.30 - T)) / 546.61
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course BLU | Course G | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LG | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:40:10 1232
2 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:43:07 1204
3 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:45:02 1185
4 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:45:37 1180
5 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:46:53 1167
6 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:47:30 1161
7 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:48:16 1154
8 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:48:43 1150
9 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:49:38 1141
10 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:49:42 1140
11 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:49:51 1139
12 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:49:53 1139
13 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:49:56 1138
14 Daniel Roth M 1971 00:50:16 1135
15 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:50:58 1128
16 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:51:23 1124
17 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:52:02 1118
18 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:52:10 1117
19 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:53:07 1107
20 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:53:13 1107
21 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 00:53:48 1101
22 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:54:04 1098
23 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:54:10 1097
24 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:54:22 1095
25 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:55:21 1086
26 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:56:37 1074
27 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:56:42 1073
28 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:57:16 1068
29 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:57:37 1064
30 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:58:09 1059
31 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:58:37 1055
32 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:59:06 1050
33 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:59:11 1049
34 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:59:36 1045
35 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:00:05 1041
36 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:00:36 1036
37 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:01:51 1024
38 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:02:28 1018
39 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:03:08 1011
40 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:03:21 1009
41 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:03:43 1006
42 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:04:48 995
43 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:05:20 990
44 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:05:29 989
45 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:09:54 946
46 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:10:15 943
47 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 01:13:53 908
48 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:15:03 897
49 John Ward OD M 1945 01:16:39 881
50 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth BAOC M 2001 01:18:49 860
51 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:19:03 858
52 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:24:30 806
53 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:33:54
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53