Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Robin Hood Trophy, 08/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course SG (length: 3.8km, climb: 30m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
834.32 + (112.40 x (3,327.62 - T)) / 576.18
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course BLU | Course SBL | Course G | Course VSG | Course LG | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:37:01 1050
2 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:39:23 1022
3 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:43:04 979
4 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:43:24 975
5 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:45:08 955
6 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:45:47 948
7 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:46:45 936
8 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:47:14 931
9 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:47:27 928
10 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:48:12 919
11 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:48:15 919
12 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:48:51 912
13 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:49:10 908
14 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:49:16 907
15 David Radmore SOLWAY M 1955 00:49:45 901
16 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:51:10 885
17 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:51:50 877
18 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:52:06 874
19 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:52:24 870
20 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:52:49 865
21 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 00:53:01 863
22 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:53:10 861
23 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:53:13 861
24 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:53:29 857
25 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 00:54:39 844
26 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:54:58 840
27 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:55:58 828
28 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:56:02 828
29 Jean Lochhead BOF F 1946 00:56:06 827
30 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:58:06 803
31 Reed Lydon F 2002 00:58:14
32 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:58:25 800
33 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 00:58:41 797
34 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:58:47 795
35 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:59:55 782
36 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:00:05 780
37 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:00:50 771
38 Sue Porter LEI F 1944 01:00:56 770
39 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:01:01 769
40 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:01:07 768
41 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:02:18 754
42 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:02:54 747
43 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:04:35 728
44 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:04:37 727
45 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:05:59 711
46 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:08:03 687
47 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:08:59 676
48 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:09:33 669
49 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:10:01 664
50 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:12:11 639
51 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:12:59 629
52 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:13:26 624
53 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:13:40 621
54 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:16:17 591
55 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:25:30 483
56 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:29:10 440
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56