Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League, 05/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2016%20events/Kingswood/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 185m, 19 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:31:38 1266
2 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:43:20 1157
3 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:45:09 1141
4 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:47:52 1114
5 Steve Fisher TVOC M 1974 00:50:25 1090
6 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:51:51 1076
7 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 00:53:02 1065
8 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:53:20 1063
9 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:54:42 1051
10 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:56:06 1036
11 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 00:56:48 1030
12 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:56:50 1030
13 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:57:01 1028
14 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 00:58:59 1011
15 Matthew Barber IND M 00:59:04
16 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:59:27 1007
17 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:00:34 997
18 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:00:42 996
19 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:01:05 992
20 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:01:16 991
21 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:01:55 985
22 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:02:37 978
23 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:02:43 977
24 John Foord TVOC M 1956 01:03:29 970
25 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:04:16 963
26 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:05:02 955
27 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:05:38 950
28 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:05:56 947
29 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:06:02 947
30 Bob Rogers BOK M 1948 01:06:32 941
31 Helen Fraser BKO F 1975 01:07:48 930
32 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:08:00 928
33 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:08:43 922
34 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:08:43 922
35 Nicholas Ziegel IND M 01:09:44
36 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:10:18 907
37 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:11:53 893
38 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:12:03 891
39 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:12:49 885
40 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:13:58 874
41 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:14:09 872
42 Jenny Emerson TVOC F 01:14:55
43 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:15:16 861
44 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:15:24 860
45 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:16:37 848
46 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:17:32 840
47 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:18:45 829
48 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:19:12 825
49 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:20:17 816
50 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:21:13 808
51 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:28:22 741
52 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:31:51 710
53 John + Sue Hartley WAOC M 01:33:13
54 Paul Fowler IND M 01:42:19
55 Sally Hughes IND F 01:43:29
56 Danny Hearn TVOC M 1964 01:43:36 600
57 Philip May OD M 1952 01:44:56 588
58 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:50:02 540
59 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:50:23 537
60 Alison Stockwell TVOC F 1956 01:55:46 490
61 Shirlaine Fasanya TVOC F 1984 01:56:03 487
- Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:45:46
- Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:23:15
- Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:27:11
- Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:52:16
- Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:58:52
- Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:01:01
- Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:19:01
- Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:42:12
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69