Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Urban Event, 29/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2016%20events/Grove/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 6.9km, 19 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:36:41 1250
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:37:13 1243
3 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:38:01 1234
4 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:38:15 1230
5 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:38:33 1225
6 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:38:44 1223
7 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:39:28 1212
8 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:39:43 1208
9 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:41:08 1191
10 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:41:12 1190
11 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:41:43 1184
12 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:42:28 1175
13 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:43:43 1160
14 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 00:44:20 1151
15 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:44:43 1147
16 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:44:45 1146
17 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:45:29 1137
18 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:45:35 1136
19 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:46:06 1128
20 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:46:22 1125
21 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:46:35 1122
22 Matthew Hill TVOC M 1970 00:47:12 1114
23 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:47:18 1112
24 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:47:58 1104
25 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 00:48:12 1101
26 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:49:09 1089
27 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:49:20 1087
28 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:49:22 1086
29 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:49:40 1083
30 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 00:49:53 1079
31 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:50:03 1077
32 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:50:47 1067
33 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:51:28 1059
34 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 00:51:45 1056
35 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:52:39 1045
36 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:53:06 1038
37 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:53:13 1037
38 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:53:27 1034
39 Georgi Vasilev IND M 1965 00:53:44
40 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 00:54:05 1025
41 Egg Cameron BOF F 1984 00:54:14 1023
42 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:55:37 1007
43 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:58:03 977
44 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:58:31 971
45 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:58:37 969
46 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:59:01 965
47 Drew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 00:59:35 958
48 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:00:03 951
49 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:04:37 894
50 Lizzie Kershaw EBOR F 1981 01:06:47 867
51 PETER PRIEST TVOC M 1961 01:06:54 865
52 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:13:20 783
53 Danny Hearn TVOC M 1964 01:16:43 742
54 Clare Emma Lorna Hazell Cotterell IND 01:27:51
55 Lucy Fraser IND 01:37:22
56 Roger Fleming IND 01:38:22
- Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:32:50
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57