Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Urban Event, 29/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2016%20events/Grove/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.6km, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:31:26 1210
2 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:31:56 1201
3 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:35:04 1146
4 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:35:52 1131
5 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:35:58 1129
6 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:36:35 1118
7 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:36:47 1114
8 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:37:01 1110
9 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:37:03 1109
10 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:37:06 1108
11 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:37:35 1100
12 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:37:44 1098
13 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:37:46 1097
14 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:37:56 1094
15 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:40:43 1043
16 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:41:21 1030
17 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:42:00 1019
18 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:42:33 1010
19 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:42:38 1008
20 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:43:16 998
21 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:43:58 986
22 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:44:07 983
23 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:44:15 981
24 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:44:18 980
25 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 00:44:51 969
26 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:45:09 964
27 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:45:32 958
28 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:45:43 954
29 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:46:20 943
30 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:46:52 933
31 Stephen Stone TVOC M 1951 00:47:05 929
32 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:47:52 915
33 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:48:03 912
34 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:48:47 899
35 Paul Smith BADO M 1965 00:48:49 898
36 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:49:38 884
37 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:49:53 880
38 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:50:20 871
39 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:50:33 868
40 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:52:55 825
41 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:55:40 776
42 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:55:59 770
43 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:56:53 755
44 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:56:56 754
45 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:58:37 724
46 John Fielder BOK M 1946 00:59:17 712
47 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:00:00 700
48 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:00:53 684
49 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:02:28 653
50 Antony Moore IND 01:03:53
51 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:04:27 618
52 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:06:23 584
53 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:06:41 579
54 Lucy Perrin TVOC F 1973 01:06:43 578
55 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:06:55 575
56 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:07:43 559
57 Heather Jarrett IND F 1960 01:12:27
58 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:13:57 450
59 Grisha Stukalin IND 01:22:04
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:54:31
- Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:55:19
- Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:18:08
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62