Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn, 01/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/nairn/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Junior_Sky (length: 2.125km, climb: 20m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Junior_Orange | Men_Blue | Men_Red | Women_Green | Women_Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:09:51
2 Clemens Wolfram Naturfreunde Wien M 1999 00:10:01
3 Daniel Bogren IF Hagen M 1999 00:10:12
4 Fricis Spektors IK Auseklis M 1999 00:10:18
5 Jakob Wolfram Naturfreunde Wien M 2001 00:11:01
6 Hannes Bergenfur IK Vikings OK M 1999 00:11:17
7 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 00:11:27
8 Nik Schneider ZELG M 1999 00:11:42
9 Daniel Monckton North West Orienteering NZ M 1999 00:11:45
10 Oskar Forsberg Tullinge SK M 1999 00:11:54
11 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:12:05
12 Stewart Allison LOC M 1999 00:12:10
13 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:12:16
14 Fraser Haig MOR M 2001 00:12:36
15 Nils Tveite ├ůS-NMBU ORIENTERING M 2001 00:12:39
16 Alex Monckton North West Orienteering NZ M 2001 00:12:59
17 Martin Andresen Skotte FOSSUM IF M 1999 00:13:01
18 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:13:04
19 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:13:16
20 Michele Terren Orienteering Galilei M 2001 00:13:17
21 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:13:17
22 Lennard Gheysels Omega M 1999 00:13:21
23 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 00:13:27
24 Fionn Whelan WATO M 1999 00:13:32
25 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:13:36
26 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:13:37
27 Johan Eikanger IL Gular M 1999 00:13:48
28 Miles Scarponi CCR ROMA M 1999 00:13:53
29 Valentin Kollenbach SC Helsa M 1999 00:14:01
30 Laurin Zehnder SWISS O TOURS M 2003 00:14:37
31 Elias Bergenfur IK Vikings OK M 2001 00:14:47
32 Clyde McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers M 2003 00:14:59
33 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:15:01
34 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 2001 00:15:15
35 Cyrill Zehnder SWISS O TOURS M 2005 00:15:28
36 Rocco Franceschini Orienteering Galilei M 2001 00:16:08
37 Max Provan MOR M 2001 00:16:38
38 Frank O'Brien CorkO M 2001 00:16:41
39 Christian Garrec CSA CNSD Fontainebleau M 1960 00:17:07
40 Michael Paterson CLYDE M 2004 00:18:04
41 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:19:34
42 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:20:16
43 Scott Perry MOR M 2004 00:20:33
44 Eoghan Whelan WATO M 2003 00:21:32
45 David Spencer MOR M 2004 00:26:37
46 Thomas Ross INT M 2005 00:27:45
- Scott Juvik IL GULAR M 1999 00:13:16
- Odin Groeneveld (THOC) THE HAGUE ORIENTEERING CLUB M 2005 00:18:34
- Luke Collins LVO M 2003 00:22:22
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49