Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn, 01/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/nairn/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Men_Blue (length: 3.475km, climb: 35m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Junior_Orange | Junior_Sky | Men_Red | Women_Green | Women_Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:15:14
2 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:15:35
3 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:15:41
4 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1994 00:15:41
5 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 00:16:05
6 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:16:29
7 Jarkko Laine Tampereen Pyrintö M 1980 00:16:57
8 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:16:59
9 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:17:06
10 Daniel Forsell OK RASEBORG M 1994 00:17:07
11 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:17:07
12 Cedric Guthier TSG Bad König M 1995 00:17:10
13 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:17:12
14 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 00:17:14
15 Peter Meehan NWOC M 1997 00:17:20
16 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:17:31
17 Luca Rosato Orienteering Galilei M 1995 00:17:34
18 Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 00:17:35
19 Leon Kollenbach SC Helsa M 1995 00:17:52
20 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:18:04
21 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:18:23
22 Arnaud Dumas GO78/IFK Lidingö M 1994 00:18:24
23 Philipp Zappa OLG Huttwil M 1994 00:18:31
24 Dan Safka CUOC M 1994 00:18:31
25 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:18:35
26 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:18:37
27 Onno Verberne OL Toten-Troll M 1960 00:18:49
28 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:18:54
29 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:18:56
30 Kestutis Jokubauskis Telsiai OK M 1975 00:19:04
31 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 00:19:10
32 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:19:12
33 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:19:27
34 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:19:36
35 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 00:19:42
36 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:19:43
37 Gavin Henderson KERNO M 1975 00:19:59
38 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:20:04
39 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:20:19
40 Tommi Hakuli SK Uusi M 1997 00:20:39
41 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:20:42
42 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:20:45
43 Robert Pim WATO M 1997 00:20:48
44 Thomas Egger SWISS O TOURS M 1965 00:20:48
45 Jens Kjetil Mehammer WING OK M 1970 00:20:49
46 Rolf Pihl OK Roskilde M 1994 00:21:01
47 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:21:08
48 Josef Zapletal Naturfreunde Wien M 1960 00:21:10
49 Jani Honkanen Espoon Akilles M 1980 00:21:11
50 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:21:23
51 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:21:24
52 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:21:24
53 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:21:25
54 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:21:27
55 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:21:31
56 Reto Ramstein OLG BASEL/OLV BASELLAND M 1955 00:21:33
57 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:21:35
58 Jari Kymäläinen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1965 00:21:39
59 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 00:21:51
60 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1965 00:21:52
61 Stephen Perry MOR M 1970 00:21:58
62 Magnus Grafstrom Centrum OK M 1970 00:21:59
63 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:22:02
64 Graham Brew Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1975 00:22:02
65 René Vock OLG Säuliamt M 1960 00:22:06
66 Olaf Binsch (THOC) The Hague Orienteering Club M 1970 00:22:07
67 Stephen Perkins BOC M 1960 00:22:09
68 Andrew Stevens MOR M 1967 00:22:14
69 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:22:24
70 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:22:34
71 Mike Long AJAX M 1965 00:22:36
72 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:22:40
73 Clive Masson ESOC M 1970 00:22:41
74 Andrew Cox WATO M 1960 00:22:47
75 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:22:53
76 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:22:56
77 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:22:59
78 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:23:01
79 Ulf Skoglund Kils OK M 1960 00:23:02
80 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:23:14
81 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:23:19
82 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:23:52
83 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:24:06
84 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:24:26
85 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:24:49
86 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:24:53
87 André Wirz SWISS O TOURS M 1965 00:25:02
88 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 00:25:04
89 Anne Heikoop NMOLT M 1960 00:25:05
90 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:25:05
91 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1960 00:25:22
92 Craig Ogilvie Rand Orienteering Club M 1970 00:25:24
93 Tung Nam Yuen HKOC M 1965 00:25:30
94 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:25:33
95 Hansjörg Rutz OLG Pfäffikon M 1960 00:25:37
96 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:26:00
97 Manuele Alessio Calderon Firenze Orienteering M 1980 00:26:00
98 Gavin Wyatt-Mair Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1955 00:26:04
99 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:26:12
100 Michael Suwald OLG Cordoba M 1975 00:26:30
101 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:26:30
102 Valentin Brunner bussola ok M 1960 00:26:43
103 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 00:26:46
104 Shin Ho Yu AOC M 1960 00:26:53
105 NOT REGISTERED M 1999 00:26:55
106 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:26:58
107 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:26:59
108 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:27:06
109 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:27:38
110 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 00:27:49
111 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:28:12
112 Gianpietro Mazzeni Orienteering Galilei M 1955 00:28:20
113 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:28:42
114 Greg Riddle ECKO M 1973 00:29:41
115 Tim Webb DUNEDIN ORIENTEERING CLUB M 1965 00:29:46
116 Edi Zehnder SWISS O TOURS M 1965 00:29:54
117 Ralph Lindzon Toronto Orienteering Club M 1955 00:30:03
118 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:31:32
119 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:32:07
120 Rob Wilkison DVOA M 1950 00:32:09
121 Jaume Alarcon COB M 1970 00:32:11
122 John Middler OD M 1952 00:32:29
123 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:32:30
124 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:34:13
125 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1970 00:34:28
126 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:43:12
127 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:52:55
128 Michael Hubbert Bayside Kangaroos M 1945 00:54:33
129 Maxim Simakov Omega Moscow M 1994 01:09:01
- Conall Whelan CNOC M 1997 00:17:27
- Jan Cervinka OKP (OK24 PRAHA) M 1994 00:17:55
- Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:19:18
- JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:27:20
- Troy Smith ANNAPOLIS VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB M 1980 00:32:59
- Siu Chung Chan HKOC M 1970 00:33:42
- David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:35:15
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136