Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Level B - Shining Cliff, 29/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.5km, climb: 220m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,118.81 + (76.34 x (4,987.42 - T)) / 950.88
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Short Blue | Short Brown | Black | Very Short Green | Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 00:56:16 1248
2 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:57:46 1241
3 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:58:55 1235
4 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:01:56 1221
5 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:03:43 1212
6 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:05:30 1204
7 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:06:38 1198
8 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:08:04 1191
9 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 01:08:19
10 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:08:23 1190
11 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 01:09:50 1183
12 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:09:55 1182
13 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:10:21 1180
14 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:11:14 1176
15 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:13:11 1167
16 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:15:04 1158
17 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:15:45 1154
18 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:15:58 1153
19 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:16:05 1153
20 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:16:37 1150
21 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:16:44 1150
22 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 01:16:54 1149
23 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:18:04 1143
24 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:19:33 1136
25 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:19:37 1136
26 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:19:57 1134
27 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:20:39
28 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 01:21:04 1129
29 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:21:27 1127
30 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:21:54 1125
31 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:22:09 1123
32 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:23:30 1117
33 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:23:47 1116
34 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:25:18 1108
35 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:25:42 1106
36 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:26:07 1104
37 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:26:37 1102
38 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:26:40 1102
39 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:27:13 1099
40 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:28:33 1093
41 Stephen Martin SYO M 1961 01:31:51 1077
42 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:32:26 1074
43 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 01:32:40 1073
44 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:34:38 1063
45 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:35:44 1058
46 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:36:17 1055
47 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:36:57 1052
48 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:37:02 1052
49 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:39:32 1040
50 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:39:46 1039
51 Andy Parry DVO M 1977 01:40:29 1035
52 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:41:23 1031
53 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:45:40 1010
54 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:48:45 995
55 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:57:02 955
56 Nicholas Gordon IND M 02:08:06
57 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:32:39 784
58 Antony Gordon IND M 02:40:00
- Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:00:03
- Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:51:09
- Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 02:22:39
- Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:37:25
- Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:11:53
- Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:19:40
- Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:29:15
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65