Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Penrith Beacon - Cumbrian Galoppen, 07/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 135m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:45:06 1263
2 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:49:13 1229
3 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:56:07 1169
4 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:56:17 1168
5 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1971 00:57:36
6 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:58:27 1153
7 John Robson SOLWAY M 1956 00:59:53 1142
8 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:01:40 1127
9 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:03:03 1115
10 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:03:46 1109
11 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:04:02 1106
12 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:04:04 1106
13 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:04:59 1100
14 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:05:33 1095
15 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:05:42 1094
16 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:06:16 1089
17 Norman french LOC M 1947 01:07:24 1079
18 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:08:16 1072
19 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:09:40 1062
20 Chris Bradford NATO M 1949 01:10:18 1057
21 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:10:36 1055
22 Ben Mitchell IND M 1976 01:10:43
23 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:11:47 1045
24 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:12:09 1042
25 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:12:47 1037
26 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:12:48 1037
27 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:12:54 1036
28 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:13:31 1030
29 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:14:03 1026
30 Gary Newman BL M 1964 01:14:35 1022
31 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:20:20 976
32 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:20:35 973
33 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:22:33 958
34 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:23:27 950
35 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:24:33 942
36 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:24:37 941
37 Paul Jameson NATO M 1952 01:25:50 931
38 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:27:36 918
39 Paul Goldsmith NATO M 1970 01:28:57 907
40 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:33:28 869
41 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:39:51 815
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41