Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Forres incorporating SOUL5, 04/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/forres/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 2.575km, climb: 67m, 24 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2a | 3a | 4a


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:15:04 1320
2 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:16:21 1291
3 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:17:40 1260
4 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:18:23 1243
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:18:33 1240
6 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:18:47 1235
7 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 00:19:05 1229
8 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:19:06 1229
9 Dieter Coen TROL M 1994 00:19:06
10 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:19:13 1226
11 Gavin Henderson KERNO M 1975 00:19:29 1220
12 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:19:31 1219
13 Thomas Egger SWISS O TOURS M 1965 00:19:42
14 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:19:48 1212
15 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:19:48 1212
16 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:20:12 1203
17 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:20:18 1201
18 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:20:19 1200
19 Christian Wehrli SWISS O TOURS M 1970 00:20:20
20 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:20:21 1199
21 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:20:26 1197
22 Risto Karjalainen LIPERIN TAIMI SUUNNISTUS M 1970 00:20:36
23 Chagnon Stephane POP M 1975 00:20:52
24 Peter Gehriger ol.biel.seeland M 1965 00:20:52
25 Kestutis Jokubauskis TELSIAI OK M 1975 00:21:21
26 Leonhard Oesch OLG Bern M 1975 00:21:22
27 Graham Brew Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1975 00:21:29
28 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:21:54 1164
29 Jari Kymäläinen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1965 00:21:55
30 Boris Kastner-Jirka Naturfreunde Wien M 1970 00:22:03
31 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1965 00:22:06
32 Peter Kollenbach SC Helsa M 1965 00:22:30
33 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:22:33 1150
34 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:22:34 1150
35 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:22:44 1146
36 Jens Kjetil Mehammer WING OK M 1970 00:22:49
37 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:22:53 1142
38 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:22:56 1141
39 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:23:05 1138
40 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:23:07 1137
41 Crospan Luca ORIENTEERING GALILEI M 1975 00:23:08
42 Edi Zehnder SWISS O TOURS M 1965 00:23:12
43 Rainer Brandt Hansa Simmerath M 1965 00:23:13
44 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:23:19 1132
45 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 00:23:19 1132
46 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:23:22 1131
47 Andrew Stevens MOR M 1967 00:23:43 1123
48 Mike Long AJAX M 1965 00:23:48
49 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:23:53 1119
50 Per Ivar Skinderhaug WING OK M 1970 00:24:00
51 Stephen Harrison Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1965 00:24:00
52 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:24:13 1112
53 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:24:16 1111
54 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:25:06 1092
55 André Wirz SWISS O TOURS M 1965 00:25:10
56 Craig Ogilvie Rand Orienteering Club M 1970 00:25:22
57 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:25:36 1080
58 Daniel Keller OLG Staefa M 1965 00:25:37
59 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:25:50 1075
60 Michael Suwald OLG Cordoba M 1975 00:25:59
61 Jiří Valenta SK Severka Šumperk M 1965 00:26:32
62 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 00:26:46 1055
63 Quenet Lionel SAINT BRIEUC ORIENTATION M 1970 00:27:02
64 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:27:25 1040
65 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:27:47 1031
66 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:27:51 1030
67 Kari Hakuli SK Uusi M 1965 00:28:17
68 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:28:53 1005
69 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:29:06 1001
70 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:29:33 991
71 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:30:20 974
72 David McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers M 1975 00:30:22
73 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1970 00:30:40
74 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:32:48 916
75 Sandro Favia Orienteering Galilei M 1965 00:33:55
76 Siu Chung Chan HKOC M 1970 00:36:37
77 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:38:48 778
78 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 00:43:17 679
79 David Beldjilali ATLAS M 1970 00:55:25
- Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:17:07
- David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:19:23
- Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:19:33
- Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:19:39
- Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:19:48
- Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:19:49
- Clive Masson ESOC M 1970 00:22:10
- Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:23:50
- David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:24:58
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:27:58
- Schneider Noldi ZELG M 1950 00:32:09
- Ramon Aubets COB M 1975 00:32:57
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91