Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Forres incorporating SOUL5, 04/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/forres/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 1.75km, climb: 62m, 24 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2a | 3a | 4a


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clemens Wolfram Naturfreunde Wien M 1999 00:11:00
2 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:11:22
3 Nico Kastner Naturfreunde Wien M 1997 00:11:54
4 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:12:30
5 Fricis Spektors IK Auseklis M 1999 00:12:50
6 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:12:52
7 Faisal Khursheed RR M 1999 00:13:45
8 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:13:46
9 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:14:10
10 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:14:30
11 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 00:14:32
12 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:15:39
13 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:15:41
14 Stewart Allison LOC M 1999 00:15:42
15 Emer Perkins BOC W 1999 00:15:42
16 Rachel May Sage Orienteering and Rogaining Club W 1999 00:15:53
17 Martin Andresen Skotte FOSSUM IF M 1999 00:15:56
18 Yousuf Khursheed RR M 2001 00:16:02
19 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:16:06
20 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:16:08
21 Valentin Kollenbach SC Helsa M 1999 00:16:23
22 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:16:23
23 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:16:27
24 Fraser Haig MOR M 2001 00:16:41
25 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:17:11
26 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2001 00:17:38
27 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:18:15
28 Michele Terren Orienteering Galilei M 2001 00:18:21
29 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:18:40
30 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:18:58
31 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 2001 00:19:19
32 Rocco Franceschini Orienteering Galilei M 2001 00:19:23
33 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:20:16
34 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 00:20:23
35 Clelia Filesi Orienteering Galilei W 1999 00:20:41
36 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:21:04
37 Shauna Perry MOR F 2001 00:21:16
38 Wei Ya Yue POC W 2001 00:21:26
39 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:21:28
40 Jordan Pim WATO W 2001 00:22:46
41 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 00:22:56
42 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:23:13
43 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 00:24:13
44 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:24:15
45 Louis Harvie M 2001 00:24:56
46 Silvia Favia Orienteering Galilei W 1999 00:26:46
- David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:13:21
- Nik Schneider ZELG M 1999 00:15:12
- Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:15:54
- Fionn Whelan WATO M 1999 00:16:53
- Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:17:42
- Wei Yi Yue POC M 1999 00:37:38
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52