Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Forres incorporating SOUL5, 04/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/forres/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2a (length: 2.575km, climb: 77m, 26 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3a | 4a


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emma Waddington DontGetLost Adventure Running W 1997 00:20:49
2 Dominique Bucher OLV Hindelbank W 1994 00:21:33
3 Katja Gygax OLG Herzogenbuchsee W 1994 00:21:42
4 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:21:46 1223
5 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:22:17 1208
6 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:22:25 1204
7 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:22:28 1202
8 Amparo Gil COB W 1980 00:22:42
9 Isabel Bryant Cambridge Sports Union W 1997 00:22:52
10 Metka Udovic OK Bovec W 1980 00:23:09
11 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:23:22 1175
12 Sara Profors Frol IL W 1994 00:23:34
13 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:23:49 1163
14 Frida Forshallen SN F 1992 00:23:53 1161
15 Aoife McCavana GEN W 1995 00:23:53
16 Sanni Kymäläinen Tampereen Pyrintö W 1994 00:23:54
17 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:24:11 1153
18 Iva Kosarkova OK 99 Lokomotiva Opava W 1994 00:24:11
19 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:24:16 1151
20 Alice Selem Orienteering Galilei W 1999 00:24:21
21 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:24:40 1139
22 Clíona McCullough 3ROC W 1995 00:24:44
23 Bella Williams SN F 1998 00:24:58 1130
24 Méabh Perkins BOC W 1997 00:25:11
25 Katarzyna Straszewska OLG Basel W 1994 00:25:12
26 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:25:13 1122
27 Marianne Daehli NTNUI W 1994 00:25:16
28 Abi Longhurst FVO F 1992 00:25:17 1120
29 Lena Mathys ZELG W 1997 00:25:28
30 Erinna Cave BOK F 1988 00:25:31 1115
31 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:25:31 1115
32 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:26:10 1095
33 Ewa Haltof VRB (Vrbno pod Pradedem) W 1994 00:26:12
34 Kirsten Gerrard BAOC F 1986 00:26:17 1092
35 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:26:24 1088
36 Helen Miller TVOC F 1990 00:26:35 1083
37 Anna Forsberg Göteborg-Majorna OK W 1994 00:26:42
38 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:26:51 1075
39 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:27:02 1069
40 Fabienne Wenger OLG Bern W 1994 00:27:07
41 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA W 1994 00:27:11
42 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:27:18 1063
43 Jayne Sales Big Foot Orienteers W 1980 00:27:23
44 Vilma Balciunaite Telsiai OK W 1980 00:28:14
45 Alice Heliou W 1994 00:28:18
46 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:28:22 1032
47 Federica Anedda Orienteering Galilei W 1994 00:28:30
48 Lea Keller OLG Staefa W 1994 00:29:12
49 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 00:29:14 1006
50 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 00:29:29 999
51 Pinar Basol Istanbul Orienteering Club W 1975 00:29:31
52 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:29:46 991
53 Vanessa Van Breedam TROL W 1994 00:29:59
54 Eva Rau OLG Bern Unicorns W 1994 00:30:00
55 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:30:02 984
56 Peichi Chuang W 1980 00:30:03
57 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:30:24 973
58 Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 00:30:32 969
59 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 00:30:37 967
60 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:30:39 966
61 Emy Michelin Orienteering Galilei W 1997 00:30:42
62 Susanne Wenk ULU'S REISEWELT W 1965 00:30:53
63 Anna Rau OLG BERN UNICORNS W 1994 00:30:54
64 Tung Nam Yuen HKOC M 1965 00:31:14
65 Emilie Chagnon POP W 1980 00:32:03
66 Galina Kornilova Astana W 1965 00:32:30
67 Rachel Cooper HAVOC W 1994 00:33:44
68 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:33:54 870
69 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 00:36:18 799
70 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 00:36:50 784
71 Kerryn Searle Bendigo Orienteers W 1980 00:37:22
72 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 00:38:46 727
73 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:42:24 622
74 Ethna Cavanagh FAABORG OK W 1965 00:42:56
75 Ching-Hua Chen Hudson Valley Orienteers W 1980 00:43:21
76 Jana Cox DUO W 1994 00:51:38
77 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:54:14 278
78 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:57:47 175
- Käthi Kohler OLG DACHSEN W 1960 00:46:02
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79