Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow, 23/10/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.85km, climb: 140m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:35:11
2 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:37:44 1131
3 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:37:49 1130
4 Nick Moore WCOC M 1958 00:38:37 1118
5 Louis Morris WCOC M 00:39:05
6 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:40:21 1093
7 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:40:47 1087
8 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:41:38 1074
9 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:42:19 1064
10 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 00:44:00 1040
11 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:44:44 1028
12 Heather Ball LOC F 2000 00:44:44 1028
13 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:45:12 1021
14 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 00:45:25 1018
15 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:45:47 1013
16 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:46:08 1008
17 Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 00:46:36 1001
18 David Rawle BL M 1968 00:46:57 996
19 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 00:47:11 993
20 Tony Walker LOC M 1946 00:47:26
21 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 00:48:01
22 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1946 00:48:26
23 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:48:29 974
24 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:49:19 962
25 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:49:26 960
26 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:49:38 958
27 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:50:17 948
28 Eilidh Miller LOC F 2000 00:50:37 943
29 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1981 00:51:22
30 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 00:51:46 926
31 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:52:02 922
32 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:52:21 917
33 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:52:41 913
34 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 00:52:44 912
35 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:52:52 910
36 Isabel Berry BL W 1981 00:53:01
37 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:53:05 907
38 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:55:27 873
39 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:55:29 872
40 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:57:59 835
41 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 00:58:09 833
42 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:00:06 805
43 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:00:40 797
44 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:04:13 745
45 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:04:29 741
46 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:06:44 709
47 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 01:08:35 682
48 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:09:32 668
49 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:10:42
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49