Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Middle Race WMOA League 10, 30/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 80m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:34:37 1122
2 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:36:16 1104
3 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:37:24 1091
4 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:38:38 1077
5 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:38:42 1076
6 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:38:47
7 Mike Musters WCH M 1965 00:38:50 1074
8 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:39:07 1071
9 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:39:39 1065
10 Henry Webb WCH M 2002 00:40:39
11 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:41:11 1048
12 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:42:05 1037
13 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:42:14 1036
14 Gearoid Oh-Eidhin WCH M 1962 00:43:21 1023
15 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:43:36 1021
16 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:44:32 1010
17 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 00:46:18 991
18 Ricardo Telmo Alves Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:47:07 982
19 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:47:20 979
20 Mark Roberts M 1966 00:48:13
21 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:48:58 961
22 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:49:24 956
23 Rebecca Broadhead W 1981 00:49:53 951
24 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:50:03 949
25 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:51:44 930
26 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:52:12 924
27 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:52:41 919
28 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:52:41 919
29 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:52:51 917
30 Adam Mardling WCH M 2002 00:53:00
31 Aled Pal DUOC M 2001 00:53:23
32 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 00:53:32 910
33 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 00:53:35 909
34 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:53:58 905
35 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:54:51 895
36 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:57:46 863
37 Helen Fraser BKO F 1975 00:58:20 856
38 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:58:28 855
39 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 00:58:42 852
40 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:58:46 852
41 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:58:55 849
42 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:59:22 844
43 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:59:49 839
44 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:01:10 824
45 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:03:09 802
46 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:04:05 792
47 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:04:43 784
48 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:06:15 767
49 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 01:06:35 763
50 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:06:42 762
51 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:07:28 753
52 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:08:27 742
53 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:09:23 732
54 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:09:49 727
55 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:13:16 689
56 Helen Corrin WRE F 1979 01:16:44 650
57 Daniel Young M 1981 01:17:44
58 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:20:03 613
59 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:28:17 520
60 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:41:26 373
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60