Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 1, 11/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 3.6km, climb: 160m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.89 + (85.33 x (2,907.84 - T)) / 626.52
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:30:02
2 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:31:13 1253
3 Graham Patten LOC M 1962 00:32:27 1243
4 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:34:49 1223
5 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:35:07
6 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:35:14 1220
7 Charlie Rennie LEI M 2003 00:35:18
8 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:35:27 1218
9 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:36:42
10 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:37:20 1203
11 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:37:31 1201
12 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:38:18 1195
13 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:38:32
14 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:40:12 1179
15 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:40:30
16 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:40:32 1177
17 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:40:45 1175
18 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:40:50 1174
19 Kevin Watson RADIO KLUB BLANSKO M 1982 00:40:56
20 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:41:01 1173
21 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:41:17 1171
22 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:42:56 1157
23 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:43:08 1155
24 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:43:12 1155
25 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:45:48 1134
26 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:46:32 1128
27 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:47:18 1121
28 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:48:57 1108
29 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:51:37 1086
30 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:52:00 1083
31 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:52:09 1082
32 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:52:23 1080
33 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:53:00 1075
34 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:53:18 1072
35 Dorothy Pelly LOC F 1958 00:53:25 1071
36 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:53:46 1069
37 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:53:48 1068
38 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:54:33 1062
39 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:55:58 1051
40 Ethan Silcocks LOC M 1999 00:56:19 1048
41 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:57:07 1041
42 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:00:19 1015
43 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:06:19 966
44 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:07:00 960
45 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:11:50 921
46 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:12:45 913
47 Yulia Akhmetyanova MDOC F 1985 01:30:07 772
- Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 00:42:37
- David Thomas BOF M 1958 00:56:41
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49